Surpresa

Real Name:
Leendert Wouter Bolier
Profile:
Born 1980, started a producing career when he was 14 years old, after hearing the first commercial house tunes back then. Producing with some "cheapass" trackers he soon discovered how to build a track. Having had classical piano lessons when he was 8 years old, he developed some sense for melodies and melody lines. After hearing the anthem "Energy 52 - Café del Mar" he knew he would produce trance from then on. Nowadays he produces various styles including progressive, ambient and techno.

In 2003 Leon and his brother Bart caught up with Maykel Piron who was working for Warner Music Benelux back then. He decided that they could have a go at remixing Libra's Calling your Name, and their Subsphere remix got released.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Surpresa

Surpresa Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Surpresa - Poseidon / Bonaire album art Leon Bolier Presents Surpresa Leon Bolier Presents Surpresa - Poseidon / Bonaire (Single) A State Of Trance Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Surpresa - Back In The Days / Flower Fountain album art Leon Blier* Pr. Surpresa Leon Blier* Pr. Surpresa - Back In The Days / Flower Fountain (Single) A State Of Trance Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TETS127, 127 Surpresa - Silver album art Talla 2XLC And Surpresa Talla 2XLC And Surpresa - Silver(2xFile, MP3, 320) Tetsuo, Tetsuo TETS127, 127 Germany 2012
SPC125 Surpresa - Placebo album art Mike Foyle & Surpresa Mike Foyle & Surpresa - Placebo(2xFile, MP3, 320) Soundpiercing SPC125 Netherlands 2012