James McDonough

Real Name:
James MacDonough
Profile:
Born on April 3, 1970 in Jacksonville, Florida

Member of Iced Earth 1996 - 2000 & 2001 - 2004 & Megadeth 2004 - February 10, 2006
Also played in Brutal Assault, Invader, Delta 9, Mad Axe
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

James McDonough - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Something Wicked This Way Comes (Album) Century Media Germany 1998 Sell This Version
77214-2 James McDonough - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Something Wicked This Way Comes(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Century Media 77214-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
James McDonough - Alive In Athens album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Alive In Athens (Album) Century Media Europe 1999 Sell This Version
James McDonough - Dark Genesis album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Dark Genesis (Comp, Album) Century Media Germany 2001 Sell This Version
77406-2 James McDonough - Tribute To The Gods album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Tribute To The Gods(CD, Album, Promo) Century Media 77406-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SPV 056-74983 CDS, SPV 056-74983 CD James McDonough - The Reckoning album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - The Reckoning(CD, Maxi) Steamhammer, Steamhammer SPV 056-74983 CDS, SPV 056-74983 CD Europe 2003 Sell This Version
James McDonough - The Blessed And The Damned album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - The Blessed And The Damned (Comp) Century Media Germany 2004 Sell This Version
James McDonough - The Glorious Burden album art Iced Earth = アイスド・アース* Iced Earth = アイスド・アース* - The Glorious Burden (Album) Steamhammer Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none James McDonough - The Glorious Burden / Gettysburg & The Reckoning album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - The Glorious Burden / Gettysburg & The Reckoning(CD, Album + CD, Comp + Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
James McDonough - Gettysburg (1863) album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Gettysburg (1863) Steamhammer, Steamhammer Germany 2005 Sell This Version
James McDonough - That One Night: Live In Buenos Aires album art Megadeth Megadeth - That One Night: Live In Buenos Aires Image Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
9977500 James McDonough - Slave To The Dark - The Century Media Years album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Slave To The Dark - The Century Media Years(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) Century Media 9977500 UK 2008 Sell This Version
8131-2 James McDonough - Days Of Purgatory album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Days Of Purgatory(2xCD, Comp, RE) Century Media 8131-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

James McDonough - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Iced Earth Iced Earth - Something Wicked This Way Comes (Album) Century Media Germany 1998 Sell This Version
60011-2 James McDonough - Masters Of Horror album art Various Small Silhouette Various - Masters Of Horror(2xCD, Comp) Immortal Records (3) 60011-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
BVCP-28055/6, 82876-78058-2 Various Small Silhouette Various - Masters Of Horror(2xCD, Comp, Smplr) BMG Japan, Immortal Records (3) BVCP-28055/6, 82876-78058-2 Japan 2005 Sell This Version