Paul de Senneville

Real Name:
Paul Marie André de Senneville
Profile:
Paul de Senneville (born July 30, 1933 in Paris) is a French composer of instrumental music and music producer. His best known works include "Ballade pour Adeline", "Mariage d’amour", "Quelques notes pour Anna" and "Dolannes Melodie".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul de Senneville

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

700 000 Concerto Classico — Paul de Senneville Paul De Senneville, Michel Ganot Paul De Senneville, Michel Ganot - Concerto Classico Ricordi International 700 000 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VBL. 9001, VBL 9001 Variations Classiques — Paul de Senneville Paul De Senneville, Michel Ganot Paul De Senneville, Michel Ganot - Variations Classiques(LP, Album) Vogue, Vogue VBL. 9001, VBL 9001 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

64010, 64.010 Dolannes Melodie — Paul de Senneville Paul de Senneville & Olivier Toussaint Paul de Senneville & Olivier Toussaint - Dolannes Melodie (Single) Delphine, Delphine 64010, 64.010 France 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
64 005 Par Ici La Monnaie — Paul de Senneville Paul de Senneville Par Ici La Monnaie(7") Delphine 64 005 France 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45259 Ballade Pour Adeline / Dolannes Melodie — Paul de Senneville Richard Clayderman, Paul de Senneville & Olivier Toussaint Richard Clayderman, Paul de Senneville & Olivier Toussaint - Ballade Pour Adeline / Dolannes Melodie(7", Single, RE) BR Music 45259 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HWD 4/90 Hollywood Chewing Gum — Paul de Senneville Olivier Toussaint, Paul de Senneville Olivier Toussaint, Paul de Senneville - Hollywood Chewing Gum(7") Not On Label HWD 4/90 France 1990 Sell This Version