Frank Beard

Frank Beard

Real Name:
Frank Lee Beard
Profile:
Born: June 11, 1949, Frankston, Texas

Drummer for ZZ Top.
In Groups:
Variations:

Frank Beard Discography

Vocals

LOBSTER CD 007, LOBSTER 007 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fuego A El Paso(CD, Unofficial) Lobster Records (2), Lobster Records (2) LOBSTER CD 007, LOBSTER 007 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
74321439162 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Bang Bang(CD, Single, Promo) BMG 74321439162 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rhythmeen (Album) RCA Canada 1996 Sell This Version
74321401782 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Shots Of Rhythmeen(CD, Smplr, Promo) RCA 74321401782 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
8122781762, 8122-78176-2, 8122-73935-2 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Chrome, Smoke & B·B·Q - The ZZ Top Box(4xCD, Comp + Box) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 8122781762, 8122-78176-2, 8122-73935-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rancho Texicano: The Very Best Of ZZ Top (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 2004 Sell This Version
8122796642, 8122796519 ZZ Top ZZ Top - The Complete Studio Albums 1970-1990(10xCD, Comp + Box) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 8122796642, 8122796519 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

American Blues American Blues - Do Their Thing (Album) Uni Records US 1968 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - First Album (Album) London Records US 1971 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rio Grande Mud (Album) London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Tres Hombres (Album) London Records New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fandango! (Album) London Records New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Tejas (Album) London Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - The Best Of (Comp) London Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Degüello (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - El Loco (Album) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Eliminator (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Afterburner (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - The ZZ Top Summer Holiday E.P. (EP, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Top 100 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Top Guns(LP, Unofficial) Northlake Records Top 100 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - The ZZ Top Sixpack (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
AFT 011 American Blues American Blues - Is Here / Do Their Thing(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Afterglow AFT 011 UK 1987 Sell This Version
ZZ Top ZZ Top - Recycler (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
LOBSTER CD 007, LOBSTER 007 ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fuego A El Paso(CD, Unofficial) Lobster Records (2), Lobster Records (2) LOBSTER CD 007, LOBSTER 007 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Various Reverberation (Doubt) Various - Where The Pyramid Meets The Eye - A Tribute To Roky Erickson (Album) Sire US 1990 Sell This Version