Frank Beard

Real Name:
Frank Lee Beard
Profile:
Born: June 11, 1949, Frankston, Texas

Drummer for ZZ Top.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

FC 009 Frank Beard - Fuego A El Paso album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fuego A El Paso (Album) Flying Horses FC 009 US 1981 Sell This Version
BEECH-MARTEN 012/2 Frank Beard - El Diablo album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - El Diablo(2xCD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BEECH-MARTEN 012/2 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
74321439162 Frank Beard - Bang Bang album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Bang Bang(CD, Single, Promo) BMG 74321439162 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
36137 5 Frank Beard - Rhythmeen album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rhythmeen (Album) RCA 36137 5 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
74321401782 Frank Beard - Shots Of Rhythmeen album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Shots Of Rhythmeen(CD, Promo, Smplr) RCA 74321401782 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
8122781762, 8122-78176-2, 8122-73935-2 Frank Beard - Chrome, Smoke & B·B·Q - The ZZ Top Box album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Chrome, Smoke & B·B·Q - The ZZ Top Box Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 8122781762, 8122-78176-2, 8122-73935-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
812278908-2 Frank Beard - Rancho Texicano: The Very Best Of ZZ Top album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rancho Texicano: The Very Best Of ZZ Top (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records 812278908-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
8122796519, 8122796642 Frank Beard - The Complete Studio Albums 1970-1990 album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - The Complete Studio Albums 1970-1990 (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 8122796519, 8122796642 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
R1 591568, 603497851607 Frank Beard - Goin' 50 album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Goin' 50 (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records R1 591568, 603497851607 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

73044 Frank Beard - Do Their Thing album art American Blues American Blues - Do Their Thing (Album) Uni Records 73044 US 1968 Sell This Version
LEM 72179 Frank Beard - First Album album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - First Album (Album) London Records LEM 72179 US 1971 Sell This Version
XPS 612 Frank Beard - Rio Grande Mud album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rio Grande Mud (Album) London Records XPS 612 US 1972 Sell This Version
LON J 17206 Frank Beard - Tres Hombres album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Tres Hombres (Album) London Records LON J 17206 US 1973 Sell This Version
SAH 6391 Frank Beard - Fandango! album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fandango! (Album) London Records SAH 6391 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
PS 680 Frank Beard - Tejas album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Tejas (Album) London Records PS 680 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
MH-7259 Frank Beard - The Best Of ZZ Top album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - The Best Of ZZ Top (Comp) London Records MH-7259 Taiwan 1977 Sell This Version
HS 3361 Frank Beard - Degüello album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Degüello (Album) Warner Bros. Records HS 3361 US 1979 Sell This Version
FC 009 Frank Beard - Fuego A El Paso album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Fuego A El Paso (Album) Flying Horses FC 009 US 1981 Sell This Version
BSK 3593 Frank Beard - El Loco album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - El Loco (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3593 US 1981 Sell This Version
9 23774-1, 1-23774 Frank Beard - Eliminator album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Eliminator (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23774-1, 1-23774 US 1983 Sell This Version
W8946, W 8946, 928 946-7 Frank Beard - The ZZ Top Summer Holiday E.P. album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - The ZZ Top Summer Holiday E.P. (EP, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W8946, W 8946, 928 946-7 UK 1985 Sell This Version
WBCD 1583 Frank Beard - Afterburner album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Afterburner (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBCD 1583 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
Top 100 Frank Beard - Top Guns album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Top Guns (Album) Northlake Records Top 100 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
9 25661-2 Frank Beard - The ZZ Top Sixpack album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - The ZZ Top Sixpack (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25661-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
AFT 011 Frank Beard - Is Here / Do Their Thing album art American Blues American Blues - Is Here / Do Their Thing(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Afterglow AFT 011 UK 1987 Sell This Version