Johnny Thunder

Johnny Thunder

Real Name:
Gil Hamilton
Profile:
American rhythm and blues and rock singer.
Johnny was a member of "The Drifters" and "The Inkspots".
Worked also with Sam Cooke, Dionne Warwick, Jerry Butler and Bobby Womack.

Born : August 15, 1941 in Leesburg, Florida.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Thunder

Johnny Thunder Discography

Albums

Johnny Thunder Loop De Loop (Album) Diamond Records Inc US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Thunder Loop De Loop / Don't Be Ashamed (Single) Diamond Records Inc UK 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Constitution Of Love Diamond Records Inc US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Rock-A-Bye My Darling / The Rosy Dance (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Outlaw (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1963 Sell This Version
ESDF 1459 Johnny Thunder Loop De Loop(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1459 France 1963 Sell This Version
SS 229 Johnny Thunder Hey Child / Everybody Likes To Dance With Johnny(7", Single) Stateside SS 229 UK 1963 Sell This Version
ESRF 1589 Johnny Thunder More, More, More Love Love Love(7", EP, Mono) Columbia ESRF 1589 France 1963 Sell This Version
D-148 Johnny Thunder Darling Je Vous Aime Beau Coup / Hey Child(7", Single) Diamond Records Inc D-148 US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Send Her To Me / Shout It To The World (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1964 Sell This Version
SS 370 Johnny Thunder Send Her To Me / Everybody Likes To Dance With Johnny(7", Single, Promo) Stateside SS 370 UK 1964 Sell This Version
D-169 Johnny Thunder More More More Love Love Love / Shout It To The World(7", Single) Diamond Records Inc D-169 US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Everybody Do The Sloopy / Beautiful (Single) Diamond Records Inc UK 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Dear John I'm Going To Leave You (Single) Stateside US 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Bewildered / Just Me And You (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder My Prayer / A Broken Heart (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters - Make Love To Me (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1967 Sell This Version
D-222 Johnny Thunder You Send Me(7") Diamond Records Inc D-222 US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder I'm Alive (Single) Calla Records US 1968 Sell This Version
D-238 Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters - We Only Have One Life (Let's Live It Together)(7", Promo) Diamond Records Inc D-238 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Power To The People / Love Trip (Single) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version
G 3075 The Hollywood Argyles*, Johnny Thunder The Hollywood Argyles*, Johnny Thunder - Alley Oop / Loop De Loop(7", RE) Goldisc G 3075 US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder Put It In Motion Diamond Records Inc US Unknown Sell This Version
SS 2005 Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters - Make Love To Me / Teach Me Tonight(7", Single) Stateside SS 2005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
D-155 Johnny Thunder Everybody Likes To Dance With Johnny(7", Promo) Diamond Records Inc D-155 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit