Larry Verne

Real Name:
Larry Verne Erickson
Profile:
Novelty songs singer
Born on 8 February 1934 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.
Died on 8 October 2013 of heart failure in Sylmar, California, U.S.
Sites:

Albums

EL 104, NLP-5 Larry Verne - Mister Larry Verne album art Larry Verne Mister Larry Verne(LP, Album) ERA Records, ERA Records EL 104, NLP-5 US 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3024 Larry Verne - Mr. Custer album art Larry Verne Mr. Custer (Single) ERA Records 3024 US 1960 Sell This Version
004 Larry Verne - Mister Livingston / Roller Coaster album art Larry Verne Mister Livingston / Roller Coaster (Single) ERA Records 004 US 1960 Sell This Version
PE-15 Larry Verne - Hi-Lites From Mister Larry Verne album art Larry Verne Hi-Lites From Mister Larry Verne(7", EP) ERA Records PE-15 US 1960 Sell This Version
3044 Larry Verne - Tubby Tilly / Abdul's Party  album art Larry Verne Tubby Tilly / Abdul's Party (Single) London Records 3044 US 1961 Sell This Version
5004 Larry Verne - Mr. Custer / Mr. Livingston album art Larry Verne Mr. Custer / Mr. Livingston (Single) ERA Records 5004 US 1970 Sell This Version
R45-222 Larry Verne - Alley Oop / Mr. Custer album art Hollywood Argyles / Larry Verne Hollywood Argyles / Larry Verne - Alley Oop / Mr. Custer (Single) Ripete R45-222 US Unknown Sell This Version
C 3124 Larry Verne - Mr. Custer / Land Of 1000 Dances album art Larry Verne / Cannibal & The Headhunters Larry Verne / Cannibal & The Headhunters - Mr. Custer / Land Of 1000 Dances (Single) Collectables C 3124 US Unknown Sell This Version
3065 Larry Verne - The Speck album art Larry Verne The Speck ERA Records 3065 US Unknown Sell This Version
3051 Larry Verne - Pow, Right In The Kisser / Charlie At The Bat album art Larry Verne Pow, Right In The Kisser / Charlie At The Bat (Single) ERA Records 3051 US Unknown Sell This Version
3091 Larry Verne - The Porcupine Patrol / The Coward That Won The West album art Larry Verne The Porcupine Patrol / The Coward That Won The West(7", Single, Promo) ERA Records 3091 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

DonePO1

DonePO1

August 7, 2015
Mr. Custer is a novelty record that topped the Billboard Hot 100 for one week in 1960.

Videos (11) Edit