Trick Daddy

Real Name:
Maurice Young
Profile:
Young was born on September 27, 1974, at Jackson Memorial Hospital in Miami, Florida. His mother, Pearl Brockington of South Carolina, raised him and his ten brothers and sisters in the notorious Pork-n-Beans Projects in Liberty City. His father Charles Young was a local pimp and would take in Trick and his brother Derek "Hollywood" Harris, to live with him when he was a teenager. While he lived with his father, they began to deal crack cocaine on the streets. At 15 years old, Young was arrested for drug and firearm possession. The day he was released, Young was arrested on an attempted-murder charge for shooting a man during a street fight. He was convicted and sent to prison at 20 years old. In 1994, his brother was shot and killed while he was still incarcerated. After he was released from prison, Ted Lucas, founder of Slip-N-Slide Records, urged Young to focus on a rap career and stay out of the streets.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Trick Daddy Discography Tracks

Albums

Trick Daddy - Based On A True Story album art Trick Daddy Based On A True Story (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - www.thug.com album art Trick Daddy www.thug.com (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Book Of Thugs: Chapter AK Verse 47 album art Trick Daddy Book Of Thugs: Chapter AK Verse 47 (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Thugs Are Us album art Trick Daddy Thugs Are Us (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Thug Holiday album art Trick Daddy Thug Holiday (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets album art Trick Daddy Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Back By Thug Demand album art Trick Daddy Back By Thug Demand (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic US 2006 Sell This Version
DRR001 Trick Daddy - Finally Famous: Born A Thug, Still A Thug album art Trick Daddy Finally Famous: Born A Thug, Still A Thug(CD, Album) Dunk Ryder Records DRR001 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Trick Daddy - Lost Sessions album art Trick Daddy Lost Sessions(CD, Album) U Digg Music Group none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Trick Daddy - The Product 7 album art Trick Daddy The Product 7(CD, Mixtape) Ontrak Entertainment none US 2014 Sell This Version
CLO 0880 Trick Daddy - Dunk Ride Or Duck Down album art Trick Daddy Dunk Ride Or Duck Down(CD, Album) X-Ray Records (2) CLO 0880 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Trick Daddy - I'll Be Your Player album art Trick Daddy I'll Be Your Player (Maxi) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Gone W/Your Bad Self album art Trick Daddy Dollars* Gone W/Your Bad Self (Maxi) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - They Don't Live Long album art Trick Daddy Dollars* They Don't Live Long (Maxi) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Change My Life album art Trick Daddy Change My Life (Single) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - You's A / Smoke Out album art Trick Daddy You's A / Smoke Out (Single) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1998 Sell This Version
DMD 2516 Trick Daddy - Sweatin' Me (SF Remix) / Suckin' And F**kin' album art Trick Daddy Sweatin' Me (SF Remix) / Suckin' And F**kin'(12", Promo) Slip-N-Slide Records DMD 2516 US 1998 Sell This Version
DMD 2511 Trick Daddy - Shut Your Face (Unclef*cka) / Riches To Rags (MMMKay) album art Trick Daddy Feat. Trina & Tre+6 / Nappy Roots Trick Daddy Feat. Trina & Tre+6 / Nappy Roots - Shut Your Face (Unclef*cka) / Riches To Rags (MMMKay)(12", Promo) Atlantic DMD 2511 US 1998 Sell This Version
SNS 321 Trick Daddy New Dirty South(12", W/Lbl) Slip-N-Slide Records SNS 321 US 1998 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Come Get It / For The Thugs album art DJ Hurricane* / Trick Daddy DJ Hurricane* / Trick Daddy - Come Get It / For The Thugs (Single, Maxi) TVT Soundtrax US 1999 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - From Da Back / Walkin Like A album art Three 6 Mafia / Trick Daddy Three 6 Mafia / Trick Daddy - From Da Back / Walkin Like A (Maxi) Warlock Records, Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Bang, Bang, Bang / Layaway album art Thrill Da Playa, JT Money & Trick Daddy aka The Fraternity / RAab Thrill Da Playa, JT Money & Trick Daddy aka The Fraternity / RAab - Bang, Bang, Bang / Layaway (Maxi) Home Bass Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Nann album art Trick Daddy Nann (Single) Warlock Records US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 300072 J-Shin feat. Trick Daddy & Trina J-Shin feat. Trick Daddy & Trina - One Night Stand (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Slip-N-Slide Records PRCD 300072 US 1999 Sell This Version
Trick Daddy - Boy album art Trick Daddy Boy (Single) Slip-N-Slide Records US 1999 Sell This Version