Magic Dick

Real Name:
Richard Salwitz
Profile:
Richard "Magic Dick" Salwitz (born May 13, 1945 in New London, Connecticut) was the harmonica player for and founding member of The J. Geils Band.
Sites:
In Groups:

Magic Dick Discography Tracks

Albums

Magic Dick - Bluestime album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - Bluestime (Album) Rounder Records US 1994 Sell This Version
CD 3141 Magic Dick - Little Car Blues album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - Little Car Blues(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 3141 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit