J. Geils

Real Name:
John Warren Geils, Jr.
Profile:
J. Geils (born February 20, 1946, New York City, New York, USA – died April 11, 2017, Groton, Massachusetts, USA) was an American guitarist and a member of the rock group The J. Geils Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C 3134 J. Geils - Bluestime album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - Bluestime (Album) Rounder Records C 3134 US 1994 Sell This Version
CD 3141 J. Geils - Little Car Blues album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - Little Car Blues (Album) Rounder Records CD 3141 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPCD 1301 J. Geils - New Guitar Summit album art New Guitar Summit, Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin New Guitar Summit, Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin - New Guitar Summit (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1301 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
SPCD 1306 ADVANCE J. Geils - Jay Geils Plays Jazz! album art Jay Geils* Jay Geils Plays Jazz! (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1306 ADVANCE 2005 Sell This Version
ARCD 19332 J. Geils - Jay Geils - Gerry Beaudoin And The Kings Of Strings Featuring Aaron Weinstein album art Jay Geils* - Gerry Beaudoin And The The Kings Of String Featuring Aaron Weinstein Jay Geils* - Gerry Beaudoin And The The Kings Of String Featuring Aaron Weinstein - Jay Geils - Gerry Beaudoin And The Kings Of Strings Featuring Aaron Weinstein(CD) Arbors Records ARCD 19332 US 2006 Sell This Version
SPCD 1328 J. Geils - Shivers album art New Guitar Summit : Jay Geils*, Gerry Beaudoin, Duke Robillard New Guitar Summit : Jay Geils*, Gerry Beaudoin, Duke Robillard - Shivers (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1328 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
NS255 J. Geils - Toe Tappin' Jazz album art Jay Geils* Toe Tappin' Jazz(CD, Album) North Star Music NS255 US 2009 Sell This Version
VTJP-001 J. Geils - American Girl album art Jeff Pitchell, Jay Geils* Jeff Pitchell, Jay Geils* - American Girl(CD, Album) Vizztone Label Group VTJP-001 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 1028 J. Geils - I Got To Find My Baby album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - I Got To Find My Baby(CD, Single, Promo) Rounder Records PR 1028 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

1002 J. Geils - Retrospective album art New Guitar Summit : Gerry Beaudoin, Jake Geils*, Duke Robillard New Guitar Summit : Gerry Beaudoin, Jake Geils*, Duke Robillard - Retrospective(CD, Comp) Francesca Records 1002 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

SPDVD 1302 J. Geils - Live At The Stoneham Theatre album art New Guitar Summit : Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin New Guitar Summit : Jay Geils*, Duke Robillard, Gerry Beaudoin - Live At The Stoneham Theatre(DVD, NTSC) Stony Plain Records SPDVD 1302 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
HOT528 J. Geils - Blues Guitar Improvisation album art Jay Geils* Blues Guitar Improvisation(DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) Hot Licks HOT528 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR 1030 J. Geils - Interview With Carter Allen Of WBCN album art Magic Dick And Jay Geils* Magic Dick And Jay Geils* - Interview With Carter Allen Of WBCN(CD, Promo) Rounder Records PR 1030 US 1994 Sell This Version