Danny McNamara

Danny McNamara

Real Name:
Daniel Anthony McNamara
Profile:
British singer, born 31 December 1970 in Halifax, West Yorkshire, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny McNamara Discography

Vocals

Embrace Embrace - The Good Will Out (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Mobetta Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Drawn From Memory (Album) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - If You've Never Been (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Virgin, Mobetta, Mobetta Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Fireworks (Singles 1997-2002) (Comp) Hut Recordings, Virgin UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ISOM87MS Embrace Embrace - Gravity(CD, Single, Enh) Independiente ISOM87MS UK 2004 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Out Of Nothing (Album) Independiente, Independiente UK 2004 Sell This Version
SG#14 Embrace Embrace - Live In Majorca(DVD-V, PAL) Independiente SG#14 UK 2005 Sell This Version
EREDV508, EREDV508AP Embrace Embrace - A Glorious Day - Live In Leeds(DVD-V + CD, Comp) Eagle Vision, Eagle Vision EREDV508, EREDV508AP UK 2005 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Natures Law (Single) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - This New Day (Album) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - World At Your Feet (Single) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
ISOM115S Embrace I Can't Come Down (Album Version) Embrace - I Can't Come Down(7", Ltd, S/Sided, Etch) Independiente ISOM115S UK 2006 Sell This Version
5099901564624 Embrace Embrace - Fireworks (Singles 1997-2002) / Dry Kids (B-Sides 1997-2005)(2xCD, Comp) EMI 5099901564624 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Refugees EP (EP) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Embrace (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Embrace Embrace - Drawn From Memory (Album) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - I Wouldn't Wanna Happen To You (Single) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK 2000 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Save Me (Single) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK 2000 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - If You've Never Been (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Virgin, Mobetta, Mobetta Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
DVDHUT3, 724349276598 Embrace Embrace - Fireworks (Singles 1997-2002)(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL) Hut Recordings, Virgin DVDHUT3, 724349276598 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Embrace (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Refugees EP (EP) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Embrace Embrace - All You Good Good People (Single, EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - One Big Family E.P. (EP, Maxi) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta UK 1997 Sell This Version
Embrace Embrace - Fireworks E.P. (EP) Hut Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version