Pelle Schenell

Real Name:
Per Schenell
Profile:
Swedish composer and musician (played violin)
Born October 27, 1855 in Gnarp — died 1946
Variations:
[a4516560]

Artist

Pelle Schenell Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

A 3370 Postflickorna Delsbo Valsen Postflickorna - Gärdebylåten 
/ Delsbo Valsen (Shellac, 10") Musica (2), Telefunken A 3370 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
Mats Olsson And His Orchestra* Delsbovalsen (as Per Schenell) Mats Olsson And His Orchestra* - With Love From Sweden (Album) RCA Victor, RCA 1958 Sell This Version
6013 Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle Pelles Rullpolska Eric Öst, Ivan ThelméStig Ihngle - Vol. 1(7", EP) Jöns 6013 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Göingeflickorna Delsbovalsen (as Per Schenell) Göingeflickorna - Göingeflickorna (Comp) Karusell Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
CEP 295 Eric Öst Algot Och Beda Eric Öst - På Skansen Med Eric Öst Alb. 3(7", EP) Cupol CEP 295 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
LP RO 1, LPRO 1 Bröderna Lindqvist Pelles Rullpolska (as P. Schenell) Bröderna Lindqvist - Jamtamot(LP) Round Up, Round Up LP RO 1, LPRO 1 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
SLPD-2039 Various Pelles Rullpolska Various - Spelmansstämma I Delsbo(2xLP, Album) Sonet SLPD-2039 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Olle Erixons Pelles Rullpolska (as P Schenell) Olle Erixons - Gammalt Och Modernt På Vårat Vis (Album) Roldex Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
FRKA-131 Bröderna Almkvist Pelles Rullposka Bröderna Almkvist - Vilken Härlig Dag!(Cass, Album) Frituna FRKA-131 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
KLPM 508 Dalapolisens Spelmän Algot Och Beda Dalapolisens Spelmän - Cellsamt Fängslande(LP, Album) Koster KLPM 508 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Kjell Kraghe, Olav Wernersens Orkester Algot & Beda Kjell Kraghe, Olav Wernersens Orkester - Kustens Glade Kavaljer (Album) Koster Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
FLK 1005 Sone Bangers Spelemän Minne Från Karsjö Sone Bangers Spelemän - Ett Sommareko = A Summer Echo(Cass) Fortuna (2) FLK 1005 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
ST 55-006 Roynes Algot & Beda (Hambo) Roynes - Fri med dig(LP, Album) Studio 55 Records ST 55-006 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version