Sarah Dallin

Real Name:
Sara Elizabeth Dallin
Profile:
British singer and songwriter, born 17 December 1961 in Bristol, England, UK. She is a founding member of the pop music group Bananarama.
She was once engaged to fellow Bananarama dancer, Bassey Walker, and they had a daughter, Alice, in 1991. Second cousin of author and director, Stephen Merchant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Sarah Dallin - The Wild Life - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Wild Life Various - The Wild Life - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Family Album album art The Lydons And The O'Donnells The Lydons And The O'Donnells - Family Album (Album, Comp) MBC Records Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - I Heard A Rumour album art Bananarama Bananarama - I Heard A Rumour (EP, Single, Maxi) London Records France 1987 Sell This Version
MRCDS 2709 Sarah Dallin - Every Shade Of Blue album art Bananarama Bananarama - Every Shade Of Blue(CD, Single) Mega Records MRCDS 2709 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
7243 4 95062 2 0 Sarah Dallin - A Song For Eurotrash album art Various Waterloo (as Sara Dallin) Various - A Song For Eurotrash(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 4 95062 2 0 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Do They Know It's Christmas? album art Band Aid 20 Do They Know It's Christmas? Band Aid 20 - Do They Know It's Christmas? (Single, Maxi) Mercury New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama Bananarama - Really Saying Something (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDAG003 Sarah Dallin - Move In My Direction album art Bananarama Venus (Marc Almond's Hi NRG Showgirls Remix) (as Sara Dallin) Bananarama - Move In My Direction(CD, Single) A&G Productions CDAG003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CSDVD0010 Sarah Dallin - Wild Summer 07 album art Various Look On The Floor (Hypnotic Tango) (as Sara Dallin) Various - Wild Summer 07(DVD, Comp, PAL) Central Station CSDVD0010 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Drama album art Bananarama Venus (Marc Almond's Hi NRG Showgirls Mix) (as Sara Dallin) Bananarama - Drama (Album) True North Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
CSR CD5320 Sarah Dallin - Mardigras At The Midnight Shift album art Various Move In My Direction (Bobby Blanco & Miki Vocal Mix) (as Sara Dallin) Various - Mardigras At The Midnight Shift(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Central Station CSR CD5320 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5311 Sarah Dallin - Joy 94.9 Volume 02 album art Various Move In My Direction (The Lovefreekz Radio Edit) (as Sara Dallin) and 1 more… Various - Joy 94.9 Volume 02(2xCD, Comp) Central Station CSR CD 5311 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5398 Sarah Dallin - Almighty Downunder Vol. 4 album art Various Move In My Direction (Bobby Blanco & Miki Moto Vocal Mix) (as Sara Dallin) Various - Almighty Downunder Vol. 4(CD, Album + CD, Album, Mixed) Central Station CSR CD 5398 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BANANABOX 01 Sarah Dallin - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993) album art Bananarama Hot Line To Heaven (Album Edit) and 84 more… Bananarama - In A Bunch (The Singles 1981-1993)(33xCD, Comp + Box) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) BANANABOX 01 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sarah Dallin - Aie A Mwana album art Bananarama Bananarama - Aie A Mwana (Single, Maxi) Demon Records, Deram UK 1981 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Really Sayin' Somethin' / Aie A Mwana album art Bananarama Featuring Fun Boy Three / Bananarama Bananarama Featuring Fun Boy Three / Bananarama - Really Sayin' Somethin' / Aie A Mwana (Single) London Records, London Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Cheers Then album art Bananarama Bananarama - Cheers Then (Single) London Records Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Shy Boy album art Bananarama Bananarama - Shy Boy (Single, Maxi) London Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CHR 1383 Sarah Dallin - The Fun Boy Three album art The Fun Boy Three* The Fun Boy Three* - The Fun Boy Three(LP, Album) Chrysalis CHR 1383 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama Bananarama - Really Saying Something (Single) Deram, Deram Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
NANA 1, Nana 1 Sarah Dallin - Really Saying Something album art Bananarama & Fun Boy Three Bananarama & Fun Boy Three - Really Saying Something(7", Single, Lar) Deram, Deram NANA 1, Nana 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - Cruel Summer album art Bananarama Bananarama - Cruel Summer (Single) Metronome, Metronome Germany 1983 Sell This Version
LDSX 205 Sarah Dallin - Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye album art Bananarama Bananarama - Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye(12") London Records LDSX 205 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - And That's Not All... (Hanging 'Round His Neck Was A Big Black Ball) album art Bananarama Bananarama - And That's Not All... (Hanging 'Round His Neck Was A Big Black Ball) (Comp) PolyGram Music Video, CMV (2) Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Sarah Dallin - The Wild Life album art Bananarama Bananarama - The Wild Life (Single) London Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit