Custodio Sánchez

Real Name:
Custodio Sánchez Meza
Profile:
Ecuadorian composer. Born in 1896 and died in 2000.
Variations:
[a4518644]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

LD-1418 Custodio Sánchez - Pasillos Del Recuerdo album art Hnas. Mendoza Sangurima, Hnas. Mendoza Suasti* Llora Mi Corazón Hnas. Mendoza Sangurima, Hnas. Mendoza Suasti* - Pasillos Del Recuerdo(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD-1418 Peru 1964 Sell This Version
750.068 Custodio Sánchez - Quito - Guayaquil - Cuenca album art La Orquesta Casino*, Polibio Mayorga Lindo Quito De Mi Vida La Orquesta Casino*, Polibio Mayorga - Quito - Guayaquil - Cuenca(LP, Album) Rondador 750.068 Ecuador 1973 Sell This Version
750.076 Custodio Sánchez - La Farra Es Aqui album art Francisco Orti - Polibio Mayorga - Pepe Chiriboga Lindo Quito De Mi Vida (as C. Sánchez) Francisco Orti - Polibio Mayorga - Pepe Chiriboga - La Farra Es Aqui(LP, Album) Rondador 750.076 Ecuador 1974 Sell This Version
700039 Custodio Sánchez - Bodas De Plata album art Los Locos Del Ritmo (2) Lindo Quito De Mi Vida Los Locos Del Ritmo (2) - Bodas De Plata(LP, Album) Idrovo Records 700039 Ecuador 1979 Sell This Version
LP-50289 Custodio Sánchez - Pasillos Con Los Mejores Duos album art Various Como Es El Olvido Various - Pasillos Con Los Mejores Duos(LP, Album) Onix LP-50289 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
13541 Custodio Sánchez - Volúmen 1 Ay Pobre Amor album art Grupo Z1 Ay Pobre Amor Grupo Z1 - Volúmen 1 Ay Pobre Amor(LP, Album) Producciones Zapata 13541 Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
LP. 6011 Custodio Sánchez - Desde La Ciudad Azul Pelileo album art La Super Banda "Santa Cecilia" Angustia La Super Banda "Santa Cecilia" - Desde La Ciudad Azul Pelileo(LP, Album) Amman LP. 6011 Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
13537 Custodio Sánchez - Desde Cotopaxi Para Bailar Y Gozar album art La Gran Banda K-leña Ay Pobre Amor and 1 more… La Gran Banda K-leña - Desde Cotopaxi Para Bailar Y Gozar(LP, Album) Producciones Zapata 13537 Ecuador 1994 Sell This Version
8233 Custodio Sánchez - La Romeria album art Hnas. Lopez Ron, Hnas. Mendoza Sangurima La Chicha De Rosita (Sanjuanito) Hnas. Lopez Ron, Hnas. Mendoza Sangurima - La Romeria(7") Onix 8233 Ecuador Unknown Sell This Version
8441 Custodio Sánchez - Perdiste album art Teresita Cardozo Canalla Teresita Cardozo - Perdiste(7") Onix 8441 Ecuador Unknown Sell This Version
45-50101 Rodrigo Barreno Y Su Banda Lindo Quito De Mi Vida Rodrigo Barreno Y Su Banda - Cuchara De Palo / Lindo Quito De Mi Vida(7") Onix 45-50101 Ecuador Unknown Sell This Version