Chuck Close

Real Name:
Charles Thomas Close
Profile:
American painter and photographer, born 5 July 1940 in Monroe, Washington, USA.
Sites:
[a4519421]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Chuck Close - Glass Box - A Nonesuch Retrospective album art Philip Glass Philip Glass - Glass Box - A Nonesuch Retrospective (Comp) Nonesuch US 2008 Sell This Version
478 8079 Chuck Close - The Hours · Metamorphosis · Mad Rush album art Valentina Lisitsa Plays Philip Glass Valentina Lisitsa Plays Philip Glass - The Hours · Metamorphosis · Mad Rush(2xCD, Album) Decca 478 8079 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Chuck Close - Stranger To Stranger album art Paul Simon Paul Simon - Stranger To Stranger (Album) Concord Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version