Trudy Richards

Real Name:
Gertrude Richards
Profile:
American jazz singer, died in 2008.
Variations:

Albums

T838 Trudy Richards - Crazy In Love album art Trudy Richards Crazy In Love (Album) Capitol Records T838 UK 1957 Sell This Version
BPR 1001 Trudy Richards - Manhattan Serenade album art Trudy Richards Manhattan Serenade(CD, Album) Beekman Place Records BPR 1001 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10922 Trudy Richards I'll Be All Smiles Tonight / That's How Our Love Will Grow MGM Records 10922 US 1951 Sell This Version
27972 Trudy Richards - The Blacksmith Blues / Any Time album art Sy Oliver And His Orchestra With Trudy Richards Sy Oliver And His Orchestra With Trudy Richards - The Blacksmith Blues / Any Time Decca 27972 US 1952 Sell This Version
04940 Trudy Richards - I Never Loved Anyone But You / I Don't Mind album art Trudy Richards I Never Loved Anyone But You / I Don't Mind (Single) Decca 04940 UK 1952 Sell This Version
9-28190 Trudy Richards - I Waited A Little Too Long album art Trudy Richards And Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Trudy Richards And Artie Shaw And His Orchestra - I Waited A Little Too Long(7") Decca 9-28190 US 1952 Sell This Version
9-28389 Trudy Richards - I'm Never Satisfied / Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't album art Trudy Richards I'm Never Satisfied / Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't(7") Decca 9-28389 US 1952 Sell This Version
830 Trudy Richards - I Believe What I Feel / Bye Bye Blackbird album art Trudy Richards I Believe What I Feel / Bye Bye Blackbird (Single) Derby (2) 830 US 1953 Sell This Version
1118 Trudy Richards - The Breeze / I Can't Love You Anymore album art Trudy Richards The Breeze / I Can't Love You Anymore (Single) Derby (2) 1118 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
EPM 117 Trudy Richards - The Breeze / I Can't Love You Any More / Long Lean Daddy / Rock Little Daddy album art Truddy Richards* / Sarah Dean (2) / Eunice Davis Truddy Richards* / Sarah Dean (2) / Eunice Davis - The Breeze / I Can't Love You Any More / Long Lean Daddy / Rock Little Daddy(Shellac, 10", EP) Manhattan (14) EPM 117 Australia 1953 Sell This Version
E.A. 51017 Trudy Richards - I Want You To Be My Baby / The Song Of Daniel Boone album art Trudy Richards / Loren Becker Trudy Richards / Loren Becker - I Want You To Be My Baby / The Song Of Daniel Boone(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.A. 51017 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
45-5209 Trudy Richards - Strangers album art Trudy Richards Strangers(7", Single) Jubilee 45-5209 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-5197 Trudy Richards - Promises, Promises / Don't Rush Me album art Trudy Richards Promises, Promises / Don't Rush Me(7") Jubilee 45-5197 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-21154 Trudy Richards - Paradise / Once Upon A Dream album art Trudy Richards Paradise / Once Upon A Dream (Single) Capitol Records 45-21154 US 1956 Sell This Version
F3481 Trudy Richards - Temptation / Travelin' Home album art Trudy Richards Temptation / Travelin' Home (Single) Capitol Records F3481 US 1956 Sell This Version
1141x45 Trudy Richards - Dungaree Doll / My Boy Flat Top album art Danny Winchell, Trudy Richards Danny Winchell, Trudy Richards - Dungaree Doll / My Boy Flat Top(7", Single) Ronnex Records 1141x45 Belgium 1956 Sell This Version
EAP-1-838 Trudy Richards - Crazy In Love! album art Trudy Richards Crazy In Love! (EP) Capitol Records EAP-1-838 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-21337 Trudy Richards - All Of My Life / Next Time album art Trudy Richards All Of My Life / Next Time (Single) Capitol Records 45-21337 US 1957 Sell This Version
45 CL 14728 Trudy Richards - Wishbone album art Trudy Richards Wishbone(7", S/Sided, Promo) Capitol Records 45 CL 14728 UK 1957 Sell This Version
520, 1051 Trudy Richards - My Boy Flat Top / La Violetera Cha Cha Cha album art Trudy Richards And Is Rockers* / F. Vicini* Trudy Richards And Is Rockers* / F. Vicini* - My Boy Flat Top / La Violetera Cha Cha Cha(7", Mono) Music-Hall (2), Music-Hall (2) 520, 1051 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
F 3694 Trudy Richards - Hangin' Around album art Trudy Richards Hangin' Around (Single) Capitol Records F 3694 US Unknown Sell This Version
F3946 Trudy Richards - Somebody Just Like You album art Trudy Richards Somebody Just Like You (Single) Capitol Records F3946 US Unknown Sell This Version
1050 Trudy Richards - Sugar-Loaf Junction / Sway album art Trudy Richards / Bob Carroll Trudy Richards / Bob Carroll - Sugar-Loaf Junction / Sway Ronnex Records 1050 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
F-3729 Trudy Richards - Weaker Than Wise / I Want A Big Butter And Egg Man album art Trudy Richards Weaker Than Wise / I Want A Big Butter And Egg Man (Single) Capitol Records F-3729 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
M 33473 Trudy Richards - I  Waited A Little Too Long - I May Hate Myself In The Morning  album art Trudy Richards, Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Trudy Richards, Artie Shaw And His Orchestra - I Waited A Little Too Long - I May Hate Myself In The Morning (Shellac, 10", Mono) Decca M 33473 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version