Michael Steele

Michael Steele

Real Name:
Susan Thomas
Profile:
Born: June 2, 1955 in Pasadena, California, USA. Michael Steele is an American bassist, guitarist, songwriter, and singer. She was a member of The Bangles and The Runaways, along with numerous other bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Steele Discography

Compilations

FRWY 213 Various El Pollo Loco Various - Neighborhood Rhythms (Patter Traffic)(2xLP, Comp) Freeway Records FRWY 213 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit