Jack De Nijs

Jack De Nijs

Real Name:
Jack Willem de Nijs
Profile:
Dutch arranger, composer, singer, songwriter and producer.
Born: July 18th 1941, in Tjimahi, Bandung, Indonesia.
Died: May 26th 1997, in Roosendaal, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack De Nijs Discography

Albums

2441 015 Jack De Nijs Jack De Nijs Zingt Sofia Loren(LP, Album) Polydor Medium 2441 015 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jack de Nijs Sofia Loren (Single) Polydor Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
2050 036 Jack de Nijs Al Ben Ik Mister Mundy Niet(7", Single) Polydor 2050 036 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Jack De Nijs Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
2050 087 Jack de Nijs O Daar Heb Je Ze Weer / O, Angelina(7", Single) Polydor 2050 087 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Jack De Nijs Helena (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2050 087 Jack de Nijs O Daar Heb Je Ze Weer / O, Angelina(7", Single) Polydor 2050 087 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
5C 006-24444 Jack De Nijs Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria / Elisa(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24444 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5C 048.25112 JR - Showorkest met André Moss, Jack De Nijs, Wil De Bras, Jack Verburgt* JR - Showorkest met André Moss, Jack De Nijs, Wil De Bras, Jack Verburgt* - Op Losse Groeven Hits Instrumentaal(LP, Comp) Imperial (2) 5C 048.25112 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
DR9452 Jack De Nijs De Allergrootste Hits Van Jack De Nijs(CD, Comp) Dart Records (4) DR9452 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit