Jack De Nijs

Real Name:
Jack Willem de Nijs
Profile:
Dutch arranger, composer, singer, songwriter and producer.
Born: July 18th 1941, in Tjimahi, Bandung, Indonesia.
Died: May 26th 1997, in Roosendaal, The Netherlands.
He launched the JR-Productions company in 1968, got a contract with Polydor in 1969. In 1972 he got a contract with EMI/Imperial and had also big success with the pseudonym Jack Jersey in the British Charts. See also JR Productions B.V.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack De Nijs Discography Tracks

Albums

2441 015 Jack De Nijs - Jack De Nijs Zingt Sofia Loren album art Jack De Nijs Jack De Nijs Zingt Sofia Loren(LP, Album) Polydor 2441 015 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jack De Nijs - Sofia Loren album art Jack de Nijs Sofia Loren (Single) Polydor Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
2050 036 Jack De Nijs - Al Ben Ik Mister Mundy Niet album art Jack de Nijs Al Ben Ik Mister Mundy Niet(7", Single) Polydor 2050 036 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Jack De Nijs - O Daar Heb Je Ze Weer  album art Jack de Nijs O Daar Heb Je Ze Weer (Single) Polydor Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Jack De Nijs - Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria album art Jack De Nijs Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Jack De Nijs - Helena album art Jack De Nijs Helena (Single) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5C 006-24444 Jack De Nijs - Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria / Elisa album art Jack De Nijs Ay, Ay, Waar Blijft Maria / Elisa(7", Single) Imperial (2), JR-Productions 5C 006-24444 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

5C 048.25112 Jack De Nijs - Op Losse Groeven Hits Instrumentaal album art JR - Showorkest met André Moss, Jack De Nijs, Wil De Bras, Jack Verburgt* JR - Showorkest met André Moss, Jack De Nijs, Wil De Bras, Jack Verburgt* - Op Losse Groeven Hits Instrumentaal(LP, Comp) Imperial (2), JR-Productions 5C 048.25112 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
DR9452 Jack De Nijs - De Allergrootste Hits Van Jack De Nijs album art Jack De Nijs De Allergrootste Hits Van Jack De Nijs(CD, Comp) Dart Records (4) DR9452 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit