Arkhip Kuinji

Arkhip Kuinji

Real Name:
Архи́п Ива́нович Куи́нджи (Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi (or Kuinji))
Profile:
Russian-born painter (January 27, 1842(?) – July 24, 1910)
Sites:
Variations:
[a4522855]

Artist

Arkhip Kuinji Discography

Visual

CDA67221/4 Medtner*, Marc-André Hamelin Medtner*, Marc-André Hamelin - The Complete Piano Sonatas / Forgotten Melodies I, II(4xCD) Hyperion CDA67221/4 UK 1998 Sell This Version
pmcd 2068 Arco Arco - Yield(CD, Album) Pastel Music pmcd 2068 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version