Rubén Rodriguez

Real Name:
Rubén Rodríguez
Profile:
Latin Jazz Bass player, born on March 6, 1964 in El Barrio, New York City, New York. Sarted his career in 1979.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rubén Rodriguez Discography Tracks

Compilations

ESNDCD237 Rubén Rodriguez - Salsa Dance Class - The Essential Album album art Various Esperanza Various - Salsa Dance Class - The Essential Album(2xCD, Comp) Essentials (2) ESNDCD237 UK 2005 Sell This Version
8910685 Rubén Rodriguez - Viva La Salsa Numero Cuatro album art Various Esperanza (as Ruben Rodriguez) Various - Viva La Salsa Numero Cuatro(2xCD, Album, Comp) More Music 8910685 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
8910756 Rubén Rodriguez - Diamantes De Salsa 2008 album art Various Soledad Macias (as Ruben Rodriguez) Various - Diamantes De Salsa 2008(2xCD, Album, Comp) More Music 8910756 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
NOT2CD438 Rubén Rodriguez - Strictly Salsa album art Various Soledad Macivas and 4 more… Various - Strictly Salsa(2xCD, Comp) Not Now Music NOT2CD438 UK 2012 Sell This Version