Franz Bielmeier

Real Name:
Franz Heribert Bielmeier
Profile:
Franz Heribert Bielmeier was born on 27th December 1960 in Munich, Germany.
He published the first German punk fanzine The Ostrich and was songwriter and guitarist of Charley's Girls (Pre-Fehlfarben) and Mittagspause, later active with Aqua Velva.

In September 1979 he founded the label Rondo which last until 1982. He started to do graphics and painting in the 80s as well as he was a protagonist of the book "Verschwende Deine Jugend" from Jürgen Teipel.

In 2002 he was showing erotic watercolors and "social sculptures" with Xao Seffcheque in the "Galerie Script", Cologne.

He is the owner of a blog which publishes unknown or missed recordings since 2007.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Franz Bielmeier - Dich album art Aqua Velva Aqua Velva - Dich(7") Rondo, Rondo fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
FIT 10 Franz Bielmeier - Albert Hilsberg Ist Ein Schwein album art Residenz Residenz - Albert Hilsberg Ist Ein Schwein(7") Rondo FIT 10 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
b/u 17 Franz Bielmeier - Klar! 80 Sampler Alles Oder Nichts album art Various Schau Dabei Nicht Auf Die Uhr Various - Klar! 80 Sampler Alles Oder Nichts(Cass, Comp, C 6) Klar! 80 b/u 17 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SF 119, EFA 02919 CD Franz Bielmeier - Herrenreiter album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Herrenreiter(CD, Comp) What's So Funny About.., What's So Funny About.. SF 119, EFA 02919 CD Germany 1992 Sell This Version
flip 2, SSZ3059 Franz Bielmeier - Schau Dabei Nicht Auf Die Uhr album art Aqua Velva Aqua Velva - Schau Dabei Nicht Auf Die Uhr(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Rondo, Suezan Studio flip 2, SSZ3059 Japan 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

fit 2 Franz Bielmeier - Herrenreiter / Paff album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Herrenreiter / Paff (Single) Rondo fit 2 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CK 1, CK1, CK-1 Franz Bielmeier - Mittagspause album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Mittagspause (Album) Pure Freude, Pure Freude, Pure Freude CK 1, CK1, CK-1 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Franz Bielmeier - Dich album art Aqua Velva Aqua Velva - Dich(7") Rondo, Rondo fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
FIT 10 Franz Bielmeier - Albert Hilsberg Ist Ein Schwein album art Residenz Residenz - Albert Hilsberg Ist Ein Schwein(7") Rondo FIT 10 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
REV 9 Franz Bielmeier - Not Mean Themselves album art Not Mean Themselves Not Mean Themselves - Not Mean Themselves ABÖWAKAWA REV 9 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
FLOT 2 Franz Bielmeier - Punk Macht Dicken Arsch album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Punk Macht Dicken Arsch (Album) Rondo FLOT 2 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
4.28592 CS, 4.28592 Franz Bielmeier - Neue Deutsche Unterhaltungsmusik (Rock In Deutschland, Vol. III) album art Various In Der Tat Various - Neue Deutsche Unterhaltungsmusik (Rock In Deutschland, Vol. III) (Comp) TELDEC 4.28592 CS, 4.28592 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
b/u 17 Franz Bielmeier - Klar! 80 Sampler Alles Oder Nichts album art Various Dein Zauber and 2 more… Various - Klar! 80 Sampler Alles Oder Nichts(Cass, Comp, C 6) Klar! 80 b/u 17 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SF 119, EFA 02919 CD Franz Bielmeier - Herrenreiter album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Herrenreiter(CD, Comp) What's So Funny About.., What's So Funny About.. SF 119, EFA 02919 CD Germany 1992 Sell This Version
INC.048 Franz Bielmeier - Fuck album art Charley's Girls Charley's Girls - Fuck(2x7", Ltd) Incognito Records (4) INC.048 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
583 075-2 Franz Bielmeier - Verschwende Deine Jugend (Punk Und New Wave In Deutschland 1977-83) album art Various Herrenreiter and 2 more… Various - Verschwende Deine Jugend (Punk Und New Wave In Deutschland 1977-83)(2xCD, Comp) Universal 583 075-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
WSDP 97 Franz Bielmeier - Total album art Europa (2) Europa (2) - Total(LP, Album, Ltd, RM) WSDP, Rondo WSDP 97 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
flip 2, SSZ3059 Franz Bielmeier - Schau Dabei Nicht Auf Die Uhr album art Aqua Velva Aqua Velva - Schau Dabei Nicht Auf Die Uhr(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Rondo, Suezan Studio flip 2, SSZ3059 Japan 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CK 1, CK1, CK-1 Franz Bielmeier - Mittagspause album art Mittagspause Mittagspause - Mittagspause (Album) Pure Freude, Pure Freude, Pure Freude CK 1, CK1, CK-1 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Franz Bielmeier - Dich album art Aqua Velva Dich (as Bielmeier) Aqua Velva - Dich(7") Rondo, Rondo fit 1, 7 F 666.915 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SM 001 Franz Bielmeier - Denk Daran! album art Various Det Is Nu Wehf (as F. Bielmeier) Various - Denk Daran!(LP, Comp) Überblick SM 001 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
7P 518 510 Franz Bielmeier - Ein Jahr (Es Geht Voran) / Herrenreiter album art Fehlfarben Herrenreiter (as F. Bielmeier) Fehlfarben - Ein Jahr (Es Geht Voran) / Herrenreiter(7", Single, Promo) Welt-Rekord, EMI Electrola 7P 518 510 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
4.28592 CS, 4.28592 Franz Bielmeier - Neue Deutsche Unterhaltungsmusik (Rock In Deutschland, Vol. III) album art Various In Der Tat (as F.Bielmeier) Various - Neue Deutsche Unterhaltungsmusik (Rock In Deutschland, Vol. III) (Comp) TELDEC 4.28592 CS, 4.28592 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
FLOT 2 Franz Bielmeier - Punk Macht Dicken Arsch album art Mittagspause Militürk 1 (as Bielmeier) and 10 more… Mittagspause - Punk Macht Dicken Arsch (Album) Rondo FLOT 2 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
RP 10 237 Franz Bielmeier - Klar Und Wahr - Sounds Rettet Deutschland album art Various Schnurgelbiefel and 1 more… Various - Klar Und Wahr - Sounds Rettet Deutschland(Cass, Comp, Dol) Das Büro RP 10 237 Germany 1982 Sell This Version