Peter Palmdahl

Real Name:
Lars Peter Palmdahl
Profile:
Musician from Strömstad, Sweden, Born 24th of February, 1975.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Palmdahl

Instruments & Performance

Peter Palmdahl - The Grief Prophecy album art Dissection Dissection - The Grief Prophecy Not On Label (Dissection Self-released) Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - The Somberlain album art Dissection Dissection - The Somberlain (Album) No Fashion Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - Storm Of The Light's Bane album art Dissection Dissection - Storm Of The Light's Bane (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast, EastWest US 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 005 Peter Palmdahl - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One album art Various Elisabeth Bathori and 1 more… Various - W. A. R. Compilation - Volume One(CD, Comp) Wrong Again Records WAR 005 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - Where Dead Angels Lie album art Dissection Dissection - Where Dead Angels Lie (EP) Nuclear Blast Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) album art Dissection Dissection - The Past Is Alive (The Early Mischief) (Comp) Necropolis Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - The Supreme Force Of Eternity album art Runemagick Runemagick - The Supreme Force Of Eternity (Album) Century Media Germany 1998 Sell This Version
9978402 Peter Palmdahl - Dark Dead Earth album art Runemagick Runemagick - Dark Dead Earth(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Bla) Century Media 9978402 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Peter Palmdahl - Into Infinite Obscurity album art Dissection Dissection - Into Infinite Obscurity Tributte Recordz 2015 Sell This Version
(CREATO-3761) MHLR-1995 Peter Palmdahl - Storm Of The Light's Bane album art Dissection Dissection - Storm Of The Light's Bane(LP, Album, Ltd, Unofficial, Whi) Munhwa Records (CREATO-3761) MHLR-1995 South Korea 2019 Sell This Version
none Peter Palmdahl - Live In Oslo, 4th Of May 1994 album art Dissection Dissection - Live In Oslo, 4th Of May 1994(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Dissection) none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Peter Palmdahl - The Somberlain album art Dissection A Land Forlorn (as Palmdahl) Dissection - The Somberlain (Album) No Fashion Records Sweden 1993 Sell This Version