Chick Churchill

Real Name:
Michael George Churchill
Profile:
Chick Churchill (born , 2 January 1946, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England) is an English keyboard player.
He is best known for his work with the British late 1960s to 70s rock band, Ten Years After.

In 1973 he recorded a solo album You and Me featuring Rick Davies and Roger Hodgson of Supertramp.

Ten Years After broke up in 1976 and Churchill became Professional Manager at Chrysalis Music Ltd.; the company owned by his manager, Chris Wright. In 1977, he left to found Whitsett-Churchill Music with Tim Whitsett, publishing and promoting American artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CHR 1051 You & Me — Chick Churchill Chick Churchill You & Me (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1051 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

61 55 015 Broken Engagements — Chick Churchill Chick Churchill Broken Engagements (Single) Chrysalis 61 55 015 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO 579 You And Me / Come And Join Me — Chick Churchill Chick Churchill You And Me / Come And Join Me(7", Promo) Chrysalis PRO 579 US 1974 Sell This Version