Ric Lee

Real Name:
Richard Lee
Profile:
Ric Lee is an English drummer, and is best known for being in Ten Years After.

When Ten Years After disbanded in 1976, Lee formed March Music / Fast Western Productions undertaking music publishing, management and record production.

In 2011, he formed the 'Ric Lee Blues Project' which was later renamed 'Ric Lee's Natural Born Swingers' for their 2012 album release 'Ric Lee's Natural Born Swingers - Put A Record On'. The band featured Bob Hall (3) of Savoy Brown, Danny Handley from Animals and Friends and British session bassist Scott Whitley.

Born: 20th October 1945, in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ric Lee

Singles & EPs

Ric Lee Man On The Run (Single) MAM UK 1976 Sell This Version