Craig Frost

Real Name:
Craig L. Frost
Profile:
American rock keyboardist (piano, organ, synthesizer) .
Born : April 20, 1948 in Flint, Michigan.

Craig has been a member of the rock bands of the “Flint”, “Grand Funk Railroad” and “Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band”.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Craig Frost Discography Tracks

Vocals

Craig Frost - All The Girls In The World Beware !!! album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - All The Girls In The World Beware !!! (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Shinin' On album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Shinin' On (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
4x012 Craig Frost - Shinin' On album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Shinin' On(Cass, Album) Capitol Records 4x012 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Caught In The Act album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Caught In The Act (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Grand Funk Hits album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Grand Funk Hits (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Good Singin' Good Playin' album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Good Singin' Good Playin' (Album) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Born To Die album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Born To Die (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version
83297 Craig Frost - Flint album art Flint (3) Flint (3) - Flint(LP, Album) CBS 83297 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - More Of The Best album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - More Of The Best (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
72434-99523-2-4 Craig Frost - Thirty Years Of Funk 1969-1999 The Anthology album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Thirty Years Of Funk 1969-1999 The Anthology(3xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Capitol Records 72434-99523-2-4 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Craig Frost - Phoenix album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Phoenix (Album) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - We're An American Band album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - We're An American Band (Single) Capitol Records Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - We're An American Band album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - We're An American Band (Album, Comp) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Masters Of Rock album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Masters Of Rock (Comp) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola Europe 1973 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Shinin' On album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Shinin' On (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - All The Girls In The World Beware !!! album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - All The Girls In The World Beware !!! (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C 006-81 879 Craig Frost - Bad Time album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Bad Time(7", Single) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-81 879 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
4x012 Craig Frost - Shinin' On album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Shinin' On(Cass, Album) Capitol Records 4x012 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
MLEM-011 Craig Frost - La Loco Moción album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - La Loco Moción(7", MiniAlbum, Gat) Capitol Records MLEM-011 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Caught In The Act album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Caught In The Act (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Take Me / Genevieve album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Take Me / Genevieve (Single) Capitol Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 006-81 816 Craig Frost - Some Kind Of Wonderful album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Some Kind Of Wonderful(7", Single) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-81 816 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Grand Funk Hits album art Grand Funk* Grand Funk* - Grand Funk Hits (Comp, Album) Capitol Records Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Born To Die album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Born To Die (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Craig Frost - Good Singin' Good Playin' album art Grand Funk Railroad Grand Funk Railroad - Good Singin' Good Playin' (Album) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version