Andy Parker (3)

Real Name:
Andrew Maynard Parker
Profile:
English drummer, born March 21, 1952 in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Andy Parker (3) - UFO 1 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - UFO 1 (Album) Beacon (7) France 1970 Sell This Version
S 16 696-P Andy Parker (3) - The World Of Rock album art Various Boogie and 1 more… Various - The World Of Rock(LP, Comp) Decca S 16 696-P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - UFO II: Flying-Spacerock album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - UFO II: Flying-Spacerock (Album) Beacon (7) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Live album art U.F.O.* U.F.O.* - Live (Album) Stateside Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - UFO 2 - Flying - One Hour Space Rock And UFO 1 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - UFO 2 - Flying - One Hour Space Rock And UFO 1 (Comp, Album) Decca, Decca Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - The Beginning Vol. 8 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Beginning Vol. 8 (Comp) Decca Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Phenomenon album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Phenomenon (Album) Chrysalis Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Force It album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Force It (Album) Chrysalis France 1975 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - No Heavy Petting album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - No Heavy Petting (Album) Chrysalis 1976 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Lights Out album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Lights Out (Album) Chrysalis France 1977 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Obsession album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Obsession (Album) Chrysalis UK 1978 Sell This Version
WWS-81226 Andy Parker (3) - High Level Cut = UFOベスト album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - High Level Cut = UFOベスト(LP, Comp) Chrysalis WWS-81226 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Strangers In The Night album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Strangers In The Night (Album) Chrysalis Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - No Place To Run album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - No Place To Run (Album) Chrysalis UK 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3528/S Andy Parker (3) - In Concert-224 album art U.F.O.* U.F.O.* - In Concert-224(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3528/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent (Comp, Album) Chrysalis Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - In Concert-275 album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - In Concert-275 (Album) BBC Transcription Services UK 1982 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Mechanix album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Mechanix (Album, Comp) Chrysalis Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Making Contact album art UFO (5) Blinded By A Lie (as Andy) and 9 more… UFO (5) - Making Contact (Album) Chrysalis New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Waysted album art Waysted Waysted - Waysted (MiniAlbum, Album) Music For Nations, Music For Nations Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert (Album) Windsong International UK 1992 Sell This Version
REP 4311-WG Andy Parker (3) - The Decca Years album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Decca Years(CD, Comp) Repertoire Records REP 4311-WG Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - No Heavy Petting / Lights Out album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - No Heavy Petting / Lights Out (Comp) BGO Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - Obsession / No Place To Run album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - Obsession / No Place To Run (Comp) BGO Records, BGO Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Andy Parker (3) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent / Mechanix album art UFO (5) UFO (5) - The Wild, The Willing And The Innocent / Mechanix (Album, Comp) BGO Records UK 1994 Sell This Version