Jimmy Horowitz

Real Name:
David Thomas Horowitz
Profile:
British producer, arranger and musician. He was born 1945 in Liverpool, UK and was married to Lesley Duncan.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

Dusty 003 Jimmy Horowitz - I’m Coming Home Again album art Dusty Springfield I’m Coming Home Again Dusty Springfield - I’m Coming Home Again (Single) Mercury Dusty 003 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Vocals

GMTC 1002 Jimmy Horowitz - Exposed album art Strider (9) Strider (9) - Exposed (Album) GM Records (4) GMTC 1002 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SW-17015 Jimmy Horowitz - Baldry's Out! album art Long John Baldry Like A Dog and 1 more… Long John Baldry - Baldry's Out! (Album) Capitol Records SW-17015 US 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

53 112 Jimmy Horowitz - Du Sollst Mit Meiner Liebe Leben / Blumen Blüh'n In Grauen Straßen album art George Monro George Monro - Du Sollst Mit Meiner Liebe Leben / Blumen Blüh'n In Grauen Straßen (Single) Polydor 53 112 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
K 44130 Jimmy Horowitz - 'Say No More...' album art Linda Lewis The Same Song Linda Lewis - 'Say No More...' (Album) Reprise Records K 44130 UK 1971 Sell This Version
C 30663 Jimmy Horowitz - Sing Children Sing album art Lesley Duncan Lesley Duncan - Sing Children Sing (Album) CBS C 30663 US 1971 Sell This Version
79.593 Jimmy Horowitz - Donne - Moi de Ton Soleil / Croyez-moi album art Virginia Vee Virginia Vee - Donne - Moi de Ton Soleil / Croyez-moi(7", Single) Decca 79.593 France 1971 Sell This Version
MC 8 1-625 Jimmy Horowitz - Gone To My Head album art Andy Bown Andy Bown - Gone To My Head (Album) Mercury MC 8 1-625 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRZA 8508 Jimmy Horowitz - Meanwhile Back At The World album art Roger Cook Roger Cook - Meanwhile Back At The World (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI SRZA 8508 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2614 Jimmy Horowitz - Everything Stops For Tea album art John Baldry* John Baldry* - Everything Stops For Tea (Album) Warner Bros. Records, GM Production (5) BS 2614 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
ECPL-55 Jimmy Horowitz - Earth Mother album art Lesley Duncan Lesley Duncan - Earth Mother (Album) CBS ECPL-55 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
7739 009 Jimmy Horowitz - Piledriver album art Status Quo Status Quo - Piledriver (Album) Vertigo 7739 009 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2604 Jimmy Horowitz - Crazy Lady album art Joyce Everson Joyce Everson - Crazy Lady(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2604 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM-1-656 Jimmy Horowitz - Sweet William album art Andy Bown Andy Bown - Sweet William(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-656 US 1973 Sell This Version
GML 1005 Jimmy Horowitz - Good To Be Alive album art John Baldry* Good To Be Alive John Baldry* - Good To Be Alive (Album) GM Records (4) GML 1005 UK 1973 Sell This Version
6370 105 Jimmy Horowitz - Nine album art Tim Hardin Tim Hardin - Nine (Album) GM Records (4) 6370 105 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
GML 1011 Jimmy Horowitz - Love Songs album art Billy Nicholls White Lightning and 1 more… Billy Nicholls - Love Songs(LP, Album, W/Lbl) GM Records (4) GML 1011 UK 1974 Sell This Version
6360 116 Jimmy Horowitz - Nightlife album art Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Nightlife (Album) Vertigo 6360 116 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
GML 1017 Jimmy Horowitz - Moon Bathing album art Lesley Duncan Lady Step Lightly and 9 more… Lesley Duncan - Moon Bathing (Album) GM Records (4) GML 1017 UK 1975 Sell This Version
30904, ILPS 9304 Jimmy Horowitz - Straight Shooter album art Bad Company (3) Weep No More Bad Company (3) - Straight Shooter (Album) Island Records 30904, ILPS 9304 Israel 1975 Sell This Version
GML 1018 Jimmy Horowitz - Dick Deadeye (Original Soundtrack) album art Gilbert & Sullivan Gilbert & Sullivan - Dick Deadeye (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) GM Records (4) GML 1018 UK 1975 Sell This Version
WB 56 234 Jimmy Horowitz - A Night On The Town album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - A Night On The Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 234 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7035 Jimmy Horowitz - Welcome To Club Casablanca album art Long John Baldry Long John Baldry - Welcome To Club Casablanca (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7035 US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 35047 Jimmy Horowitz - Love And Other Bruises album art Air Supply Air Supply - Love And Other Bruises(LP, Album, Pit) Columbia PC 35047 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-2274 Jimmy Horowitz - Maybe It's Lost album art Lesley Duncan Lesley Duncan - Maybe It's Lost (Album) GM Records (4) MCA-2274 Canada 1977 Sell This Version