Aki The Duke

Aki The Duke

Real Name:
Aki Pekka Antero Sirkesalo
Profile:
Aki The Duke (born July 25, 1962, Toijala, Finland – died December 26, 2004, Khao Lak, Thailand) was a pseudonym used by Aki Sirkesalo, a Finnish singer and broadcaster. He and his family drowned after being struck by a tsunami during their vacation in Khao Lak, Thailand.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aki The Duke
[a4528940]

Artist

Aki The Duke Discography Tracks

Vocals

Veeti & The Velvets Veeti & The Velvets - The Singles Collection / Live At Vanha (Album) Seal On Velvet Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Veeti & The Velvets Veeti & The Velvets - Brother Rap And Sister Soul (Album) Seal On Velvet Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Veeti & The Velvets Veeti & The Velvets - The Singles Collection / Live At Vanha (Album) Seal On Velvet Finland 1992 Sell This Version