Margarita Liberaki

Margarita Liberaki

Real Name:
Margarita Lymberaki
Profile:
Greek prose writer. Born: 1919, Athens, Greece, died: May 24, 2001

Known for books such as: "Three Summers" and "To Mystērio".

Wrote the scenario of "Phaidra" ("Φαίδρα" in Greek), which was titled "Phaedra" for the movie release.

Daughter: Margarita Karapanou.
Variations:
[a4530950]

Artist

Margarita Liberaki Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Mikis Theodorakis Mikis Theodorakis - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Phaedra (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
36 024 Mikis Theodorakis Mikis Theodorakis - Bande Originale Du Film - Phaedra(7", EP) United Artists Records 36 024 France 1962 Sell This Version
GS 123 Dora Gianakopoulou My Love - Mon Amour (as M. Liberaki) Dora Gianakopoulou - Η Ντόρα Γιαννακοπούλου Τραγουδάει Μίκη Θεοδωράκη(LP, Album) Gamma GS 123 Canada 1969 Sell This Version