Jed Madela

Jed Madela

Real Name:
John Edward Tajanlangit
Profile:
John Edward Tajanlangit (born July 14, 1977), better known by his stage name, Jed Madela, is a Filipino recording artist and TV host. He became the first Filipino to win the WCOPA world grand champion title, and is known with a uniquely wide vocal range. He is a co-host and performer of ASAP. He is a member of ABS-CBN's Star Magic. He is currently managed by GM Proponents of Artists Inc.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jed Madela
[a4532253]

Artist

Jed Madela Discography Tracks

Albums

CDP-94,1378 Jed Madela Only Human(2xCD, Album) Universal Records (7) CDP-94,1378 Philippines 2008 Sell This Version