Ad

Crocodile Harris

Crocodile Harris

Real Name:Robin Graham
Profile:

South African singer, born 20 January 1950, passed away 7 July 2015 in Cape Town.

His ballad "Give Me The Good News" (composed with Geoff Coxall) became a #1 hit in South Africa and France n 1982. In 1984, the apartheid government banned his song "The World Is An Explosion".

Sites:rock.co.za
Variations:
Viewing All | Crocodile Harris

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0