Bongo Joe

Bongo Joe

Real Name:
George Coleman
Profile:
Street performer, percussionist and singer.

Born: November 28, 1923 in Haines, Florida
Died: December 19, 1999 in San Antonio, Texas
Aliases:
[a4533759]

Artist

Bongo Joe Discography Tracks

Compilations

CD 491 Various I Wish I Could Sing Various - Arhoolie Records 40th Anniversary Collection: 1960 - 2000(5xCD, Comp + Box) Arhoolie Records CD 491 US 2000 Sell This Version