Michala Banas

Michala Banas

Real Name:
Michala Elizabeth Laurinda Banas
Profile:
New Zealand television actress and singer, born 14 November 1978 in Wellington, now residing in Australia. While better known for television appearances in McLeod's Daughters and Upper Middle Bogan, she is an accomplished singer with the 2003 single "Kissin' The Wind" making the top 30 on the ARIA singles chart.
Sites:
[a4534738]

Artist

Michala Banas Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PISTOL001 Michala Banas Kissin The Wind(CD, Single) Pistol PISTOL001 Australia & New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit