Chuck Mosley

Chuck Mosley

Real Name:
Charles Henry Mosley III
Profile:
Chuck Mosley (born December 26, 1959, Hollywood, California, USA – died November 9, 2017) was an American singer-songwriter, who was perhaps best known as the frontman for Faith No More from 1984 to 1988. He was dismissed from the band for drug abuse and inappropriate behavior and was replaced by Mike Patton from Mr. Bungle. Afterwards, Chuck joined Bad Brains and spent one year with them. He founded his own band called Cement. Mosley was also a member of VUA (Vandals Against Illiteracy), where he featured as a singer and a guitarist.

On April 14, 2010 Chuck Mosley rejoined Faith No More onstage for the first encore of their show at the Warfield Theatre in San Francisco. In 2015-2016 Chuck recorded an album called 'You'll Never Make The Six' with Indoria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a453654]

Artist

Chuck Mosley Discography Tracks

Albums

Chuck Mosley And VUA Chuck Mosley And VUA - Will Rap Over Hard Rock For Food (Album) Reversed Image Unlimited US 2009 Sell This Version
Chuck Mosley And VUA Chuck Mosley And VUA - Demosforsale Vandulsugenstalliderasy (Album) Ellefson Music Productions US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Chuck Mosley And VUA Chuck Mosley And VUA - The Enabler(CDr, Promo) Reversed Image Unlimited none US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit