A-J Hak

A-J Hak

Real Name:
Adrian-John Hak
Profile:
A-J Hak is a trinational (Switzerland-Scotland-South Africa) musician, songwriter, singer and producer from Zurich Switzerland. As a son of a Scottish mother and a Swiss father he was born in Johannesburg South Africa in 1974 and grew up there the first couple of years of his life. Subsequently he moved to Switzerland with his family. He lives and acts in Zurich.

As a musician and singer he used to appear as Ay Jay, AyJay or Ay-Jay and later till present as A-J Hak. As a producer mainly as Adrian-John Hak or A.J. Hak.
Aliases:
[a4538141]

Artist

A-J Hak Discography Tracks

Albums

iMusician A18127 A-J Hak White Shadows(File, Album) iMusician Digital iMusician A18127 UK, Europe & US 2014