Jerry Hubbard

Real Name:
Gerald Edward Hubbard, Jr.
Profile:
Bassist and songwriter. Born 1965, Minneapolis USA.

Please take care not to add releases for the country artist Jerry R. Hubbard (a.k.a. Jerry Reed).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

92 51091 Jerry Hubbard - Ice Cream Castle album art The Time The Time - Ice Cream Castle (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92 51091 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SP 75024 Jerry Hubbard - Jesse Johnson's Revue album art Jesse Johnson's Revue Jesse Johnson's Revue - Jesse Johnson's Revue (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 75024 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
CD 5122, DX 845 Jerry Hubbard - Shockadelica album art Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson - Shockadelica (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CD 5122, DX 845 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Jerry Hubbard - It's Been A While  album art Cryptic (13) Stopped By To Say Hello (as J. Hub) and 4 more… Cryptic (13) - It's Been A While (CD, Album, Enh) Cryptic Music Group, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version
MAR1001 Jerry Hubbard - Live album art The Truth (14) The Truth (14) - Live(CD, Album) MidAmerica Records MAR1001 US 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

92 51091 Jerry Hubbard - Ice Cream Castle album art The Time The Time - Ice Cream Castle (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92 51091 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SP 75024 Jerry Hubbard - Jesse Johnson's Revue album art Jesse Johnson's Revue Jesse Johnson's Revue - Jesse Johnson's Revue (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 75024 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
CD 5122, DX 845 Jerry Hubbard - Shockadelica album art Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson - Shockadelica (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CD 5122, DX 845 US 1986 Sell This Version
TOBF-5060 Jerry Hubbard - Bohemian Summer 2000 album art Utada Hikaru Utada Hikaru - Bohemian Summer 2000 Toshiba EMI TOBF-5060 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Jerry Hubbard - It's Been A While  album art Cryptic (13) Where Is Love? (as J. Hub) Cryptic (13) - It's Been A While (CD, Album, Enh) Cryptic Music Group, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version
MAR1001 Jerry Hubbard - Live album art The Truth (14) The Truth (14) - Live(CD, Album) MidAmerica Records MAR1001 US 2008 Sell This Version
MB130900001 Jerry Hubbard - All That I Am album art Cynthia Johnson Cynthia Johnson - All That I Am(CD, Album) Megabien Music MB130900001 US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

47-9827 Jerry Hubbard - Steeplechase Lane / Love Beads album art Chet Atkins Steeplechase Lane Chet Atkins - Steeplechase Lane / Love Beads RCA 47-9827 US 1970 Sell This Version
AMY 301 Jerry Hubbard - Affecttion (Specially Remixed Version) album art Ta Mara And The Seen* Affecttion (Specially Remixed Version) (as G. Hubbard Jr) Ta Mara And The Seen* - Affecttion (Specially Remixed Version) (Single) A&M Records AMY 301 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CS 6-5078 Jerry Hubbard - Ta Mara And The Seen album art Ta Mara And The Seen* Ta Mara And The Seen* - Ta Mara And The Seen (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records CS 6-5078 US 1985 Sell This Version
7-99346 Jerry Hubbard - Undress (Extended Version) / Protect And Serve album art Vanity / M.C. Jam* And Pee Wee Jam Undress (Extended Version) (as Jerrie Hubbard) Vanity / M.C. Jam* And Pee Wee Jam - Undress (Extended Version) / Protect And Serve (Single) Lorimar Records, Atlantic 7-99346 US 1988 Sell This Version
CUPTD 10542 Jerry Hubbard - Close To You album art Father MC Father MC - Close To You (Album) Uptown Records CUPTD 10542 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
none Jerry Hubbard - It's Been A While  album art Cryptic (13) It's Been a While (as Jerry Hubbard, Jr.) and 3 more… Cryptic (13) - It's Been A While (CD, Album, Enh) Cryptic Music Group, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version
JSV-086 Jerry Hubbard - Affection album art grooveman Spot grooveman Spot - Affection Jazzy Sport JSV-086 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
PGLP-K1009 / 1010 Jerry Hubbard - Change Situations album art grooveman Spot Affection (as Gerald Humbard Jr) grooveman Spot - Change Situations(2xLP, Album) Planetgroove PGLP-K1009 / 1010 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
203 Jerry Hubbard - Tired Of Living (And Being Dead) album art Tribal Sinfonia Tired Of Living (And Being Dead) Tribal Sinfonia - Tired Of Living (And Being Dead)(7", Single) Ego Records (4) 203 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

none Jerry Hubbard - It's Been A While  album art Cryptic (13) It's Been a While (as Jerry Hubbard, Jr.) and 2 more… Cryptic (13) - It's Been A While (CD, Album, Enh) Cryptic Music Group, LLC none US 2002 Sell This Version