José Prendes

Real Name:
José Manuel Pérez-Prendes Pantiga
Profile:
Singer and composer born on January 11, 1956 in Candas (Asturias, Spain). Currently she develops her artistic career with the name of Pipo Prendes.
[a4540200]

Artist

Albums

LSFA-130 José Prendes - ¡A Tiempo! album art José Prendes ¡A Tiempo!(LP, Album) Sociedad Fonográfica Asturiana LSFA-130 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
LSFA-159 José Prendes - Voces Viajeras De Asturias album art Joaquín Pixán, José Prendes Joaquín Pixán, José Prendes - Voces Viajeras De Asturias(LP, Album) Sociedad Fonográfica Asturiana LSFA-159 Spain 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Stereo 6029581-01 José Prendes - Te lo ruego album art José Prendes Te lo ruego(7", Single) Mercury Stereo 6029581-01 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
811 016-7 José Prendes - Sarcha album art José Prendes Sarcha(7", Single) Mercury 811 016-7 Spain 1983 Sell This Version