Tony Waddington

Real Name:
Anthony Brendon Joseph Waddington
Profile:
English songwriter, record producer, and music industry executive, born 1943 in Liverpool.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

AIP 10049 Tony Waddington - English Freakbeat Volume Five album art Various The Way I Feel Various - English Freakbeat Volume Five (Comp) AIP Records AIP 10049 US 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

F.11929 Tony Waddington - I'm Gonna Knock On Your Door album art Pete Best Four Why Did I Fall In Love With You (as Waddington) Pete Best Four - I'm Gonna Knock On Your Door (Single) Decca F.11929 UK 1964 Sell This Version
BEST 800 Tony Waddington - (I'll Try) Anyway / I Wanna Be There album art Peter Best* I Wanna Be There and 1 more… Peter Best* - (I'll Try) Anyway / I Wanna Be There(7") Original Beatles Drummer Records BEST 800 US 1964 Sell This Version
Ha 1117 Tony Waddington - If You Can't Get Her / The Way I Feel About You album art Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* The Way I Feel About You and 1 more… Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* - If You Can't Get Her / The Way I Feel About You(7", Single) Happening Ha 1117 US 1964 Sell This Version
711 Tony Waddington - I Can't Do Without You Now / Keys To My Heart album art Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* I Can't Do Without You Now and 1 more… Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* - I Can't Do Without You Now / Keys To My Heart(7", Single, Blu) Mr. Maestro 711 US 1965 Sell This Version
B M 71 Tony Waddington - Best Of The Beatles album art Pete Best Keys To My Heart Pete Best - Best Of The Beatles(LP, Mono) Savage (2) B M 71 US 1966 Sell This Version
DM 214 Tony Waddington - Never An Everyday Thing album art Granny's Intentions Hilda The Bilda (as Waddington) Granny's Intentions - Never An Everyday Thing (Single) Deram DM 214 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DM 184 Tony Waddington - Julie Don't Love Me Anymore / One Time Lovers album art Granny's Intentions Julie Don't Love Me Anymore (as Waddington) Granny's Intentions - Julie Don't Love Me Anymore / One Time Lovers (Single) Deram DM 184 UK 1968 Sell This Version
F 12755 Tony Waddington - Midnight Confessions / If Your Love Don't Swing album art Pete Kelly's Soulution If Your Love Don't Swing (as Waddington) Pete Kelly's Soulution - Midnight Confessions / If Your Love Don't Swing (Single) Decca F 12755 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SSC.931 Tony Waddington - Girl Called Fantasy album art The Selofane Girl Called Fantasy The Selofane - Girl Called Fantasy (Single) CBS SSC.931 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
PS 540 Tony Waddington - Foolish Seasons album art Dana Gillespie Can't You See I'm Dreaming (as Waddington) and 1 more… Dana Gillespie - Foolish Seasons (Album) London Records PS 540 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
45-DEM-85036 Tony Waddington - Nothing But A Heartache album art The Flirtations The Flirtations - Nothing But A Heartache (Single) Deram, Deram 45-DEM-85036 US 1968 Sell This Version
F12804 Tony Waddington - Toffee Apple Sunday album art Toby Twirl Romeo And Juliet 1968 (as Waddington) Toby Twirl - Toffee Apple Sunday (Single) Decca F12804 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DM 36 Tony Waddington - Someone Out There album art The Flirtations How Can You Tell Me? (as Waddington) The Flirtations - Someone Out There (Single) Deram DM 36 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
26.198 Tony Waddington - Summertime Girl / Hiding Behind My Smile album art Los Iberos Los Iberos - Summertime Girl / Hiding Behind My Smile (Single) Columbia 26.198 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
77-062 Tony Waddington - Alguien Esta Afuera = Someone Out There / Como Puedes Decirme? = How Can You Tell Me? album art The Flirtations Como Puedes Decirme? = How Can You Tell Me? (as Waddington) The Flirtations - Alguien Esta Afuera = Someone Out There / Como Puedes Decirme? = How Can You Tell Me?(7", Single, Sol) London Records 77-062 Uruguay 1968 Sell This Version
AA.604, AA 604 Tony Waddington - Puisque Tu M’as Quitté / Non, Jamais album art Les Scarabees* Puisque Tu M’as Quitté (as Waddington) and 1 more… Les Scarabees* - Puisque Tu M’as Quitté / Non, Jamais Gamma, Gamma AA.604, AA 604 France 1969 Sell This Version
PA 31, PA.31 Tony Waddington - The World Of The Bachelors Vol. 2 album art The Bachelors The Rolla Coasta Song (as Waddington) The Bachelors - The World Of The Bachelors Vol. 2(LP, Comp, Mono) Decca, Decca PA 31, PA.31 UK 1969 Sell This Version
MO 670 Tony Waddington - Nightime / Why Can't We Be Friends album art Los Iberos Why Can't We Be Friends = Por Qué No Somos Amigos (as Waddington) Los Iberos - Nightime / Why Can't We Be Friends(7", Single) Columbia MO 670 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
DM 232 Tony Waddington - The Adventures Of Miss Rosemary La Page album art Grisby Dyke Mary Ann She (as Waddington) Grisby Dyke - The Adventures Of Miss Rosemary La Page (Single) Deram DM 232 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
DMA-8728 Tony Waddington - Nothing But A Heartache album art The Flirtations Nothing But A Heartache (as Waddington) The Flirtations - Nothing But A Heartache (Single) Deram DMA-8728 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
DM 252 Tony Waddington - What's Good About Goodbye My Love album art The Flirtations The Flirtations - What's Good About Goodbye My Love (Single) Deram DM 252 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
MO 699 Tony Waddington - Liar, Liar / Mary Ann She album art Los Iberos Mary Ann She (as Waddington) Los Iberos - Liar, Liar / Mary Ann She Columbia MO 699 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
SPA 49, SPA.49 Tony Waddington - The World Of Hits Vol. 3 album art Various Nothing But A Heartache (as Waddington) Various - The World Of Hits Vol. 3 (Comp) Decca, Decca SPA 49, SPA.49 UK 1969 Sell This Version
DM 264 Tony Waddington - Face To Face With Heartache album art The Fantastic's* This Must Be My Rainy Day (as Waddington) The Fantastic's* - Face To Face With Heartache (Single) Deram, Deram DM 264 UK 1969 Sell This Version