Jürgen Rosenthal

Real Name:
Hans-Jürgen Rosenthal
Profile:
German drummer, born 28 July 1949 in Rosengarten, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

1C 062-31 787 Jürgen Rosenthal - Dawn album art Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU 1C 062-31 787 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
332668 Jürgen Rosenthal - Ocean album art Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola 332668 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1C 164-32 934/35 Jürgen Rosenthal - Live album art Eloy Eloy - Live (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola 1C 164-32 934/35 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.24692 AP Jürgen Rosenthal - Acid In Wounderland album art Ego On The Rocks Ego On The Rocks - Acid In Wounderland (Album) Jupiter Records 6.24692 AP Germany 1981 Sell This Version
7243 5 82464 2 1 Jürgen Rosenthal - Timeless Passages album art Eloy The Midnight Flight / The Victory Of Mental Force and 1 more… Eloy - Timeless Passages(2xCD, Comp, RM) Harvest 7243 5 82464 2 1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
00602577438653 Jürgen Rosenthal - The Classic Years Trilogy album art Eloy Eloy - The Classic Years Trilogy(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM + 3xLP, Album, RE + 3xCD, ) Vertigo/Capitol 00602577438653 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PPL1-4025 Jürgen Rosenthal - Fly To The Rainbow album art Scorpions Scorpions - Fly To The Rainbow (Album) RCA Victor PPL1-4025 US 1974 Sell This Version
1C 062-31 787 Jürgen Rosenthal - Dawn album art Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU 1C 062-31 787 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
332668 Jürgen Rosenthal - Ocean album art Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola 332668 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1C 164-32 934/35 Jürgen Rosenthal - Live album art Eloy Eloy - Live (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola 1C 164-32 934/35 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2S 068 45269 Jürgen Rosenthal - Silent Cries And Mighty Echoes album art Eloy Eloy - Silent Cries And Mighty Echoes (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola, Harvest, EMI Electrola 2S 068 45269 France 1979 Sell This Version
PL 28356, RCLP 20141 Jürgen Rosenthal - Best Of Scorpions album art Scorpions Speedy's Coming Scorpions - Best Of Scorpions (Comp) RCA PL 28356, RCLP 20141 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
NL 70673 (2) Jürgen Rosenthal - Rock Galaxy album art Scorpions Scorpions - Rock Galaxy (Comp) RCA NL 70673 (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6.24692 AP Jürgen Rosenthal - Acid In Wounderland album art Ego On The Rocks Ego On The Rocks - Acid In Wounderland (Album) Jupiter Records 6.24692 AP Germany 1981 Sell This Version
NL 28486 Jürgen Rosenthal - Hot & Heavy album art Scorpions Scorpions - Hot & Heavy (Comp) RCA International, RCA NL 28486 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SU 8902-2 Jürgen Rosenthal - Echo Park album art Echo Park (4) Echo Park (4) - Echo Park(LP, Album) Sundance (2) SU 8902-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ND 74517 Jürgen Rosenthal - Best Of Scorpions Vol.2 album art Scorpions Scorpions - Best Of Scorpions Vol.2 (Comp) RCA ND 74517 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
74321 73842 2 Jürgen Rosenthal - Pictured Life (All The Best) album art Scorpions Scorpions - Pictured Life (All The Best) (Comp) BMG, Ariola Express 74321 73842 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
3056462 Jürgen Rosenthal - In Trance / Virgin Killer: The Back To Black Collection album art Scorpions Scorpions - In Trance / Virgin Killer: The Back To Black Collection (Comp) Axe Killer Records 3056462 France 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 82464 2 1 Jürgen Rosenthal - Timeless Passages album art Eloy Decay Of Logos and 5 more… Eloy - Timeless Passages(2xCD, Comp, RM) Harvest 7243 5 82464 2 1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
B000654502 Jürgen Rosenthal - Gold album art Scorpions Speedy's Coming (as Jurgen Rosenthal) Scorpions - Gold (Comp) Hip-O Records B000654502 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
fms 2105 Jürgen Rosenthal - Turn The Page album art Mother Jane Mother Jane - Turn The Page (Album) FMS fms 2105 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
00602577438653 Jürgen Rosenthal - The Classic Years Trilogy album art Eloy Eloy - The Classic Years Trilogy(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM + 3xLP, Album, RE + 3xCD, ) Vertigo/Capitol 00602577438653 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1C 062-31 787 Jürgen Rosenthal - Dawn album art Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU 1C 062-31 787 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
332668 Jürgen Rosenthal - Ocean album art Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola 332668 Germany 1977 Sell This Version