Jürgen Rosenthal

Jürgen Rosenthal

Real Name:
Hans-Jürgen Rosenthal
Profile:
German drummer, born 28 July 1949 in Rosengarten, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a454219]

Artist

Jürgen Rosenthal Discography Tracks

Vocals

Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Live (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Ego On The Rocks Ego On The Rocks - Acid In Wounderland (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
7243 5 82464 2 1 Eloy The Midnight Flight / The Victory Of Mental Force and 1 more… Eloy - Timeless Passages(2xCD, Comp, RM) Harvest 7243 5 82464 2 1 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Scorpions Scorpions - Fly To The Rainbow (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Live (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Silent Cries And Mighty Echoes (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola France 1979 Sell This Version
Scorpions Speedy's Coming Scorpions - Best Of Scorpions (Comp) RCA Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Scorpions Scorpions - Rock Galaxy (Comp) RCA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Ego On The Rocks Ego On The Rocks - Acid In Wounderland (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Scorpions Scorpions - Hot & Heavy (Comp) RCA International Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SU 8902-2 Echo Park (4) Echo Park (4) - Echo Park(LP, Album) Sundance (2) SU 8902-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Scorpions Scorpions - Pictured Life (All The Best) (Comp) BMG, Ariola Express Germany 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 82464 2 1 Eloy Decay Of Logos and 5 more… Eloy - Timeless Passages(2xCD, Comp, RM) Harvest 7243 5 82464 2 1 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Scorpions Speedy's Coming (as Jurgen Rosenthal) Scorpions - Gold (Comp) Hip-O Records USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
AX070398 Scorpions Scorpions - Axe Killer Warrior's Set: In Trance / Virgin Killer(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, RE, RM) Axe Killer Records AX070398 France 2008 Sell This Version
fms 2105 Mother Jane Mother Jane - Turn The Page(2xCD, Album) FMS fms 2105 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
fms 2105 Mother Jane Mother Jane - Turn The Page / The Lost Tracks(CD, Album, Promo, car) FMS fms 2105 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BG2 55085 Scorpions Scorpions - Best Of Scorpions Vol.2(CD, Comp, Club, RM) RCA BG2 55085 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eloy Eloy - Dawn (Album) Harvest, HÖR ZU Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Ocean (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Eloy Eloy - Live (Album) Harvest, EMI Electrola Germany 1978 Sell This Version