Dan McCafferty

Real Name:
William Daniel McCafferty
Profile:
Scottish vocalist, born 14 October 1946 in Dunfermline, Scotland, UK. Founding member of Nazareth (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dan McCafferty - Dan McCafferty album art Dan McCafferty Dan McCafferty (Album) Mountain US 1975 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - Into The Ring album art Dan McCafferty Into The Ring (Album) Phonogram GmbH Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dan McCafferty - Out Of Time album art Dan McCafferty Out Of Time (Single) Mountain US 1975 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - Stay With Me Baby album art Dan McCafferty Stay With Me Baby (Single) Mountain, Mountain UK 1975 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - Whatcha Gonna Do 'Bout It album art Dan McCafferty Whatcha Gonna Do 'Bout It (Single) Mountain UK 1975 Sell This Version
Top 5 Dan McCafferty Whatcha Gonna Do 'Bout It(7", Promo) Mountain, Mountain Top 5 1975 Sell This Version
6173 643 Dan McCafferty - Watcha Gonna Do About It album art Dan McCafferty Watcha Gonna Do About It(7", Single) Vertigo 6173 643 France 1975 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - The Great  Pretender album art Dan McCafferty The Great Pretender (Single) Vertigo Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - The Honky Tonk Downstairs album art Dan McCafferty The Honky Tonk Downstairs (Single) Mountain Norway 1975 Sell This Version
TOP 47 Dan McCafferty - What'cha Gonna Do About It album art Dan McCafferty What'cha Gonna Do About It(7", Single) Mountain TOP 47 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PB 5299 Dan McCafferty - Dreaming album art Dan McCafferty Dreaming(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 5299 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
888397-2 Dan McCafferty - Starry Eyes album art Dan McCafferty Starry Eyes(CD, Maxi, Promo) Mercury 888397-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Dan McCafferty - Morning Dew album art Orange (50) Feat. Dan McCafferty Orange (50) Feat. Dan McCafferty - Morning Dew (Maxi) Polydor Germany 1993 Sell This Version
889211275434 Dan McCafferty - The Fall Of Man album art Stevie Agnew Featuring Dan McCafferty Stevie Agnew Featuring Dan McCafferty - The Fall Of Man(File, FLAC, Single) Skimmin' Stone Records 889211275434 2014

Compilations

EDMCD144 GAS 000144 EDM Dan McCafferty - Dan McCafferty / Into The Ring album art Dan McCafferty Dan McCafferty / Into The Ring(2xCD, Comp, RM) Eagle Records EDMCD144 GAS 000144 EDM Germany 2002 Sell This Version