Axel Hedfors

Real Name:
Axel Christofer Hedfors
Profile:
Swedish DJ, producer and owner of record label Axtone Records.
Born 18 December 1977 in Lund, Sweden.
Better known as Axwell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

06025 1785252 5 Axel Hedfors - Undress To The Beat album art Jeanette* I Feel Love Jeanette* - Undress To The Beat(CD, Album, Enh) One Two Media, We Love Music (3) 06025 1785252 5 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Axel Hedfors - Dreamer album art Axwell Λ Ingrosso Featuring Trevor Guthrie Axwell Λ Ingrosso Featuring Trevor Guthrie - Dreamer(File, FLAC, Single) Virgin EMI Records none Europe 2017
Axel Hedfors - More Than You Know album art Axwell Λ Ingrosso Axwell Λ Ingrosso - More Than You Know (Single, EP) Universal Music, Virgin EMI Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Axel Hedfors - Tranquility EP album art OXL OXL - Tranquility EP (EP) Cosmic One Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - To The Music album art Axwell Axwell - To The Music (Maxi) Discoboll Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Jazz Player album art Axwell Axwell - Jazz Player (Single) Loaded Records, Loaded Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
TSU 740 30 CD Axel Hedfors - Pump album art OXL OXL - Pump(CD, Album) Tsunami Productions TSU 740 30 CD Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Bolero Mix Diecinueve album art Various No Reason Various - Bolero Mix Diecinueve (Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 2002 Sell This Version
SFT0019, SFT-0019 Axel Hedfors - No Reason (Part 2) album art Mambana Mambana - No Reason (Part 2)(12") Soulfuric Trax, Soulfuric Trax SFT0019, SFT-0019 US 2002 Sell This Version
BLÅ C-6, 508664 2 Axel Hedfors - The Electric Love Parade album art Space Age Baby Jane No One Here Gets Out Alive Space Age Baby Jane - The Electric Love Parade(CD, Album) Superstudio Blå, Sony Music Entertainment Sweden AB BLÅ C-6, 508664 2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
069 475-2 Axel Hedfors - Malkasten (Lounge & Club MK-2) Vol. V album art Various No Reason (Axwell Vocal Mix) Various - Malkasten (Lounge & Club MK-2) Vol. V(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Mixed) y3k1, Universal Marketing Group 069 475-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
AFCD06, 171932 Axel Hedfors - Jerome Pacman's Family album art Jerome Pacman* No Reason (Beats Mix) Jerome Pacman* - Jerome Pacman's Family(2xCD, Mixed) FAMILIES, FAMILIES AFCD06, 171932 France 2003 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Still Not Sorry album art MYNT Takin' Over MYNT - Still Not Sorry (Album) Ultra Records US 2005 Sell This Version
WRCD 2242 Axel Hedfors - Red Hot Dance album art Various Jazz Player (Stonebridge Remix) (as A. Hedfors) Various - Red Hot Dance(3xCD, Comp) Waako Records WRCD 2242 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SHCD092 Axel Hedfors - Definition Of House 4 album art DJ Fresh (12) I Found U (Classic Mix) DJ Fresh (12) - Definition Of House 4(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sheer House SHCD092 South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
SCCD 019 Axel Hedfors - Anything Goes album art Various I Found U (Dubfire Remix) Various - Anything Goes(CD, Comp, Mixed) Soul Candi SCCD 019 South Africa 2008 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Bring Ya To The Brink album art Cyndi Lauper Rain On Me (as A. Hedfors) Cyndi Lauper - Bring Ya To The Brink (Album) Epic Malaysia 2008 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Undress To The Beat album art Jeanette* I Feel Love Jeanette* - Undress To The Beat (Album) One Two Media, We Love Music (3) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Born In 69 album art Bob Sinclar What A Wonderful World Bob Sinclar - Born In 69 (Album) Barclay, Yellow Productions Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
532 4837 9 Axel Hedfors - Unification album art Eric Carter (3) Eric Carter (3) - Unification(CD, Single, Car) Universal Music Strategic Marketing, Airplay Records 532 4837 9 France 2010 Sell This Version
TIDYML025 Axel Hedfors - Tidy Music Library 25 album art Various Leave The World Behind (as Hedfors) Various - Tidy Music Library 25(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Tidy TIDYML025 UK 2010 Sell This Version
My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Axel Hedfors - New! Autumn 2010 album art Various Unification Various - New! Autumn 2010(2xCD, Comp) My Music, EMI Music Poland My Music 433, 50999 9 17224 2 3 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
CLDM2010065 Axel Hedfors - Grand Slam! Vol. 4 2010 album art Various One (Your Name) (as A. Christofer Hedfors) and 1 more… Various - Grand Slam! Vol. 4 2010(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2010065 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
5330366 Axel Hedfors - Hardcore Til I Die 3 album art Re-Con & Squad-E Numero Uno (as Hedfors) Re-Con & Squad-E - Hardcore Til I Die 3(3xCD, Mixed) Universal Music TV, All Around The World 5330366 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Axel Hedfors - Save The World album art Swedish House Mafia Swedish House Mafia - Save The World (Single) EMI Music Denmark Denmark 2011 Sell This Version