Anya (2)

Real Name:
Anya Major
Profile:
British model, actress born 1966.
After appearing in the music video for Elton John's song Nikita, this model and gymnast stayed in character as a Russian woman and released a single of her own called "Moscow Nights". It had moderate success in Western Europe, but she didn't venture any further in the music business afterwards.
Currently, she lives in England with her husband Kim Rajah and their three children
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

Anya (2) - Moscow Nights album art Anya (2) Moscow Nights (Single) The Rocket Record Company Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Anya (2) - One Word album art Anya (2) One Word (Single, Maxi) The Rocket Record Company Portugal 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit