Spanky

Real Name:
Earl Smith, Jr.
Profile:
Spanky (died September 21, 2016) was one of the professional names used by Earl Smith Jr., a DJ, vocalist, drum programmer, producer and a pioneer of the acid house genre. In 1985 he co-founded the group Phuture. In addition to his work with Phuture, he also released solo works.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RC006 United States Of Acid — Spanky Spanky Presents Phaze 23 Spanky Presents Phaze 23 - United States Of Acid Red Cat Records RC006 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUB 35T Don't Shut Me Out — Spanky Louie Balo* Feat. Spanky Louie Balo* Feat. Spanky - Don't Shut Me Out(12") Subversive SUB 35T UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH004 Da Track 23 Project (Part 1& 2) — Spanky Spanky Da Track 23 Project (Part 1& 2) Creators Of Deepness PH004 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

FACT 06 FACT Mix 06 — Spanky Spanky FACT Mix 06(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) FACT Magazine FACT 06 UK 2008