Gábor Presser

Real Name:
Presser Gábor
Profile:
Hungarian musician, composer, singer. He is a prominent personality of the Hungarian pop music.
Born 27 May 1948, Budapest (Hungary).

Founding member of Omega (5) (1962 - 1971).
In 1971 he formed Locomotiv GT.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLPX 16579 Gábor Presser - "Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Pop-Fesztiválról" Összes Dalai album art Déry TiborPresser Gábor*Adamis Anna* Déry TiborPresser Gábor*Adamis Anna* - "Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Pop-Fesztiválról" Összes Dalai (Album) Qualiton SLPX 16579 Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
SLPX 17494 Gábor Presser - Harmincéves Vagyok album art Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* - Harmincéves Vagyok (Album) Pepita SLPX 17494 Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
SLPX 16606 Gábor Presser - Jó Estét Nyár, Jó Estét Szerelem album art Fejes Endre - Presser Gábor* Fejes Endre - Presser Gábor* - Jó Estét Nyár, Jó Estét Szerelem (Album) Qualiton SLPX 16606 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
SLPX 17716 Gábor Presser - Electromantic album art Presser* Electromantic (Album) Pepita SLPX 17716 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
MK 14095 Gábor Presser - A Padlás album art Presser Gábor* / Sztevanovity Dusán* Presser Gábor* / Sztevanovity Dusán* - A Padlás (Album) Hungaroton MK 14095 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
9313 1939 Gábor Presser - Stala Sa Nám Láska... album art Burčiak, Gábor Presser Burčiak, Gábor Presser - Stala Sa Nám Láska...(LP, Album) Opus 9313 1939 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
SLPX 14153 Gábor Presser - Az Eltérített Télapó (Mesejáték) album art Presser Gábor*, Csetényi Anikó Presser Gábor*, Csetényi Anikó - Az Eltérített Télapó (Mesejáték)(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 14153 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
HCD 71124, HCD 37659, HCD 37727, HCD 16606 Gábor Presser - Zenés Színháza album art Presser* Zenés Színháza(3xCD, Album, RE) Hungaroton, Mega (5), Mega (5), Hungaroton HCD 71124, HCD 37659, HCD 37727, HCD 16606 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
74321236402 Gábor Presser - Csak Dalok album art Presser Gábor* Csak Dalok (Album) BMG International, Ariola 74321236402 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
VPSZ-01 Gábor Presser - Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Popfesztiválról album art Déry*, Presser*, Adamis*, Pós* Déry*, Presser*, Adamis*, Pós* - Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Popfesztiválról(CD, Album) Petőfi Színház, Veszprém VPSZ-01 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
74321431684 Gábor Presser - Kis Történetek album art Presser Gábor* Kis Történetek (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary 74321431684 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
74321629404 Gábor Presser - Szent István Körút 14. album art Kern András, Presser Gábor* Kern András, Presser Gábor* - Szent István Körút 14. (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary 74321629404 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
74321584384 Gábor Presser - Képzelt Riport 1 Amerikai Popfesztiválról 1998 album art Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* - Képzelt Riport 1 Amerikai Popfesztiválról 1998 (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary 74321584384 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321798792 Gábor Presser - Angyalok És Emberek album art Presser Gábor* Angyalok És Emberek (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary 74321798792 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
74321 923512 Gábor Presser - Szerelem Utolsó Vérig album art Presser Gábor* Szerelem Utolsó Vérig BMG Ariola Hungary 74321 923512 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
82876 587602 Gábor Presser - Koncert Dalok Régről És Nem Régről album art Presser Gábor* Koncert Dalok Régről És Nem Régről (Album) BMG 82876 587602 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
82876 600222 Gábor Presser - Dalok A Színházból album art Presser Gábor* Dalok A Színházból(CD, Album) BMG Hungary 82876 600222 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
82876687592 Gábor Presser - Nyuli Néni Bulija album art Presser Gábor*, Csetényi Anikó Presser Gábor*, Csetényi Anikó - Nyuli Néni Bulija(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Hungary 82876687592 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
82876743692 Gábor Presser - Túl A Maszat-hegyen album art Varró Dániel - Presser Gábor* Varró Dániel - Presser Gábor* - Túl A Maszat-hegyen(CD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876743692 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
88697018702 Gábor Presser - T12enkettő album art Presser Gábor* T12enkettő (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697018702 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
none Novák Péter - Presser Gábor* - Upor László Novák Péter - Presser Gábor* - Upor László - Magyar Carmen (Táncdráma Dalokkal)(CD, Album + DVD-V) Locovox Kft. none Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
88697614972 Gábor Presser - 1 Óra Az 1 Koncert-ből album art Presser Gábor* 1 Óra Az 1 Koncert-ből(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697614972 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
LCVX14 Gábor Presser - Szerenád Helyett album art Presser Gábor* Szerenád Helyett(CD, Album) Locovox Kft. LCVX14 Hungary 2015 Sell This Version
LCVX17R01 Gábor Presser - 13 Dalunk album art Falusi Mariann, Presser Gábor* Falusi Mariann, Presser Gábor* - 13 Dalunk(CD, Album) Locovox Kft. LCVX17R01 Hungary 2017 Sell This Version
none, LCVX18PGOI01 Gábor Presser - Voltam Ibojka album art Presser Gábor*, Oláh Ibolya Presser Gábor*, Oláh Ibolya - Voltam Ibojka(CD, Album) Helikon Kiadó Kft., Locovox Kft. none, LCVX18PGOI01 Hungary 2018 Sell This Version