P. Bogár

Real Name:
Presser Gábor
Profile:
Hungarian musician, composer, singer. He is a prominent personality of the Hungarian pop music.
Born 27 May 1948, Budapest (Hungary).

Founding member of Omega (5) (1962 - 1971).
In 1971 he formed Locomotiv GT.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Gábor Presser - Moziklip album art Various Sirálysziget (as P. Bogár) and 3 more… Various - Moziklip (Album) Favorit, Favorit, Favorit Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
Gábor Presser - Új Világ album art Kentaur Kentaur - Új Világ (Album) Omega (9) Hungary 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit