Preser Gábor

Real Name:
Presser Gábor
Profile:
Hungarian musician, composer, singer. He is a prominent personality of the Hungarian pop music.
Born 27 May 1948, Budapest (Hungary).

Founding member of Omega (5) (1962 - 1971).
In 1971 he formed Locomotiv GT.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

HCD 17675 (94/M-131) Gábor Presser - Komár László album art Komár László Komár László - Komár László(CD, Album, RM) Mega (5) HCD 17675 (94/M-131) Hungary 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Gábor Presser - Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Pop-Fesztiválról / Harmincéves Vagyok album art Vígszínház Művészei* És A Locomotiv GT Vígszínház Művészei* És A Locomotiv GT - Képzelt Riport Egy Amerikai Pop-Fesztiválról / Harmincéves Vagyok (Comp) Mega (5), Mega (5) Hungary 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit