Gábor Presser

Real Name:
Presser Gábor
Profile:
Hungarian musician, composer, singer. He is a prominent personality of the Hungarian pop music.
Born 27 May 1948, Budapest (Hungary).

Founding member of Omega (5) (1962 - 1971).
In 1971 he formed Locomotiv GT.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

SS 653 Gábor Presser - Enfeleitett Szó / I Love You Warsaw album art Locomotiv GT Enfeleitett Szó (Forgotten World) Locomotiv GT - Enfeleitett Szó / I Love You Warsaw(7") Polskie Nagrania Muza SS 653 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

91348 Gábor Presser - Looking East - Electronic East - Synthesizer Music From Hungary album art Various Little Tanzanian Mountaintram Clambering Slowly Upward Various - Looking East - Electronic East - Synthesizer Music From Hungary(CD, Comp) Erdenklang 91348 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
3788422 Gábor Presser - Álomsláger album art Various Nagy Utazás Various - Álomsláger(CD, Comp) EMI 3788422 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
FKCWNN01 Gábor Presser - I Wonder If They'd Like Something Foreign With A Bit More Fuzz And Heavier Drums? album art Various Ringasd El Magad Various - I Wonder If They'd Like Something Foreign With A Bit More Fuzz And Heavier Drums?(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) B-Music FKCWNN01 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FKR 017CD Gábor Presser - Well Hung - 20 Funk-Rock Eruptions From Beneath Communist Hungary - Volume 1 album art Various Ringasd El Magad No.2 Various - Well Hung - 20 Funk-Rock Eruptions From Beneath Communist Hungary - Volume 1(CD, Comp) Finders Keepers Records FKR 017CD UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit