Andy Revell

Andy Revell

Real Name:
Andrew David Revell
Profile:
English guitarist (born February 21, 1958), he grew up in Bournemouth.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Revell

Andy Revell Discography

Vocals

Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live And Let Live (Album) Music For Nations France & Benelux 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TN001 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - The First 7" Album(7") Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-released) TN001 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Twelfth Night(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) none UK 1980 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live At The Target (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) UK 1981 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Smiling At Grief (Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) UK 1982 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Fact And Fiction (Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-released) UK 1982 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Art & Illusion (MiniAlbum, Album) Music For Nations 1984 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live And Let Live (Album) Music For Nations France & Benelux 1984 Sell This Version
CB 424-12 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Shame(12") Virgin, Charisma CB 424-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Twelfth Night (Album) Charisma, Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Take A Look (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Charisma UK 1986 Sell This Version
Twelfth Night We Are Sane (as Andy) and 10 more… Twelfth Night - Collectors Item (Comp) Food For Thought Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
SIMPly 50, WOB 002 Various Piccadilly Square Various - Mannerisms - A Celebration Of The Music Of Geoff Mann(CD, Album) SI Music, Wobbly Records (3) SIMPly 50, WOB 002 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
TNCDR04 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live From London(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR04 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR03 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Corner Of The World Tour(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR03 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR02 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - A Midsummer's Night Dream(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
IPDVD011 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live From London(DVD-V, NTSC) The Iguana Project IPDVD011 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR01 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Smiling At Grief... Live(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR01 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR06 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Flashbacks(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TNCDR05 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Entropy(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR05 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CYCL 154D Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Voices In The Night(2xCD, Comp) Cyclops CYCL 154D UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Reading Rock '83(4xFile, ALAC) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) none UK 2010
TNDVD01 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Reading Rock '83(DVD-V, PAL) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNDVD01 UK 2010 Sell This Version
TNCDR10 Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Skan Demos / First Tape Album(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR10 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Twelfth Night We Are Sane (as Andy) and 10 more… Twelfth Night - Collectors Item (Comp) Food For Thought Records UK 1991 Sell This Version